Home Latest Booklist New Arrivals Feedback Latest Newsletter Links

New Stock

May 2008- new booklist D08 "Maypole" - a selection of some 100 never before listed hardcover first editions, and 700 top quality paperbacks, at 10% less than the listed price you see. If you would like to receive a hard copy please contact us. Fantastic Literature.
Prices below will be reduced by 10% when you order from us. All prices are in UK Sterling.
Business terms, postage rates etc - (the boring stuff!)
New Booklist D08 - now live - the stuff you are really interested in

Welcome to Recent Acquisitions- if you are reading this at our website then to order just click on the link. If you want a hard copy, see image above, then let us know and we will ship one out to you. E-mail: simon@fantasticliterature.com

We will need your:-

Name & Address

together with your

card number and expiry date!

You can always use Paypal and our e-mail address. All prices are in UK sterling, currency equivalents can be found by clicking on the link of each book.

simon@fantasticliterature.com

We will also need the number and title of the items ordered.

We can only accept cheques in sterling due to bank charges of £10 for conversion.

Terms and conditions

Postage & Packing: P+P is charged on all orders within the UK at cost, to a maximum weight of 20 kilos per parcel. Overseas customers are charged at cost by surface or air mail as requested.

Returns Policy: Books are of course returnable if they do not meet with your expectation. Therefore all orders must be firm orders, and please inform us if you are returning books on the day of receipt. All items on this list remain the property of Fantastic Literature until paid for in full.

If you have received this booklist in the mail then phone, fax or ordinary letter orders are fine and there is an order form included for that purpose.

Our website has UK small press and is regularly updated so keep looking in from time to time. You can search all our stock there and take advantage of the secure server.

Previous FANTASTIC LITERATURE booklists: C08

New booklist - never before listed titles

Section A: Hardcover 1st editions , Section B: Proofs, paperbacks & trade paperbacks

Section A: Hardcover 1st editions and other hardcover editions.

Hardcover 1st editions
Anon MARVEL HEROES ANNUAL 2007 Panini Books fine outsize hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper 2006 1st edition, with the box office busting success of the "Spider-Man", "X-Men", "Hulk and Fantastic Four" movies, Marvel. FA08/218 1.95
Anon SPIDERMAN ANNUAL 2007 Panini fine outsize hardcover 2007 1st printing, FA08/298 1.95
Anon X MEN THE LAST STAND ANNUAL 2007 Panini fine outsize hardcover 2007 1st printing, FA08/299 1.95
Anon HARRY POTTER POSTER BOOK - HOGWARTS THROUGH THE YEARS Scholastic fine outsize hardcover 2007 1st printing, for the army of fans this is a must FA08/326 2.35
Anon DOCTOR WHO STORYBOOK 2007 Panini fine outsize hardcover edition in a near fine dustwrapper 2007 1st printing, features 8 all new illustrated adventures for the Doctor and Rose FA08/337 1.95



Baxter Stephen RESPLENDENT Gollancz fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper, small nick on flap of dw, internally repaired and nigh on invisible 2006 1st edition, Destiny's Children 4, The massive scale and ever-shifting cast make it pleasingly reminiscent of Asimov's 'Foundation' FA08/225 7.95
Baxter Stephen ICEBONES Gollancz fine hardcover novel in a near fine dustwrapper 2001 1st edition, Mammoth 3 - this copy SIGNED by the author, Icebones, daughter of the first book's Silverhair, wakes from suspended animation high up Mons Olympus, the solar system's greatest volcano FA08/347 9.95
Bell Hilari THE WIZARD TEST EOS fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper 2005 1st edition, fantasy novel, "WIZARD BORN!" Dayven reached for his sword hilt as he spun in search of the speaker FA08/243 5.95
bell Josephine THE PORT OF LONDON MURDERS Black Dagger crime very good hardcover copy in a very good dustwrapper 2005 1st edition thus, first published in 1938, a tough crime novel FA08/374 14.95
Bess & Jodorowsky SON OF THE GUN 3 - FLESH AND FILTH Humanoids Publishing fine outsize hardcover 2001 1st printing, FA08/301 13.95
Bess & Jodorowsky SON OF THE GUN 1 - Born in the trash Humanoids Publishing fine outsize hardcover 2001 1st printing, FA08/302 13.95
Bilal Erik MEMORIES OF OUTER SPACE Humanoids Publishing fine hardcover graphic novel 2002 1st printing, sf tales FA08/292 4.95
Bilal Erik & Christin Pierre THE BLACK ORDER BRIGADE Humanoids Publishing fine hardcover graphic novel 2000 1st printing, a tough tale of authoritarian dictators FA08/293 4.95
Bilal, Christin THE HUNTING PARTY Humanoids Publishing fine hardcover graphic novel 2000 1st printing, a tough tale of soviet poilitics FA08/291 4.95
Bilal, Dionnet EXTERMINATOR 17 Humanoids Publishing fine hardcover graphic novel 2002 1st printing, sf tale of survival and androids FA08/290 4.95
Blake Richard CONSPIRACIES OF ROME Hodder & Stoughton fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper 2008 1st edition, 609 AD. Rome is torn apart by war, plague and internal power struggles between the Emperor, the aristocracy and the Church FA08/388 6.95
Bova ben THE PRECIPICE Hodder & Stoughton fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper 2001 1st edition, the Asteroid Wars 1, set several decades in the future, the human race is in the process of falling off the metaphorical "greenhouse cliff" as runaway global warming brings devastating floods and storms FA08/200 5.95
Brooks terry STAR WARS - THE PHANTOM MENACE Century fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper 1999 1st edition, In barren desert lands and seedy spaceports ... in vast underwater cities and in the blackest depths of space ... unfolds a tale of good and evil, of myth and magic, of innocence and power FA08/202 1.95



Card Orson Scott THE CRYSTAL CITY Tor Books near fine hardcover copy in a very good dustwrapper, some slight tear to head of dw spine 2003 1st edition, Orson Scott Card's Tales of Alvin Maker series is set in an alternative America where some people are born with knacks, a magical ability that is both a great gift and a deep burden FA08/528 4.95
Cox Greg STAR TREK - THE EUGENICS WARS Pocket Books fine hardcover copy in a very good dustwrapper 2001 1st edition, The Rise and Fall of Khan Noonien Singh Vol. 1 FA08/361 2.95
Cranston Maurice THE NOBLE SAVAGE - JEAN JACQUES ROUSSEAU 1754 - 1762 The Penguin Press fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper 1991 1st edition, the definitive biography, this volume completes and corrects the story told in Rousseau's "Confessions", and offers a history of his most eventful and productive years FA08/386 14.95
Cromwell & Gratien ANITA BOMBA - Just because I'm poor doesn't mean I'll go without Heavy metal fine outsize hardcover 2007 1st printing, FA08/300 3.95
Crumb R SKETCHBOOK VOLUME 9 - OCTOBER 1972 - JUNE 1975 Fantagraphic Books fine outsize hardcover copy 2002 1st printing, Crum's unique look at life charted over the years 72-75 FA08/317 19.95



Dedopulos Tim WIZARDS A MAGICAL HISTORY TOUR carlton fine outsize hardcover edition in a very good dustwrapper 2001 1st printing, usually perceived as crotchety old men with flowing white beards and pointed hats, wizards in fact take a myriad of guises FA08/336 3.95
Di Fate Vincent THE SCIENCE FICTION ART OF VINCENT DI FATE paper Tiger near fine hardcover copy in a very good dustwrapper, some shelf wear to edges 2002 1st edition, One of the most respected sf illustrators and artists at work, Vincent Di Fate began his professional career as a tv animator with Ralph Bakshi, publishing his first sf illustration - for Analog - in 1969 FA08/525 3.95
Dicks terrance STAR QUEST Big Finish fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper 2003 1st edition thus, classic omnibus edition of space adventure FA08/237 5.95
Druillet CHAOS - LONE SLOANE Heavy metal fine hardcover graphic novel 2000 1st printing, Sloane is back and he's tougher than anyone FA08/294 4.95



Eddings David & leigh THE ELDER GODS Harper Collins fine hardcover novel in a near fine dustwrapper 2003 1st edition, In the island fantasyland of Dhrall, eight gods operate in two shifts of four: 25,000 years on, 25,000 years of peaceful sleep. FA08/348 1.95
Frezzato THE IRON TOWER - Keepers of the Maser 4 Heavy Metal fine outsize hardcover graphic novel 2000 1st edition, graphic novel FA08/252 4.45
Frezzato THE EYE OF THE SEA - Keepers of the Maser 3 Heavy Metal fine outsize hardcover graphic novel 2000 1st edition, graphic novel FA08/253 7.95
Frezzato ISLE OF THE DWARVES - Keepers of the Maser 2 Heavy Metal fine outsize hardcover graphic novel 2000 1st edition, graphic novel FA08/254 4.75
Frezzato THE 2ND MOON - Keepers of the Maser 1 Heavy Metal fine outsize hardcover graphic novel 2000 1st edition, graphic novel FA08/255 4.75



Gavin Richard OMENS Mythos Books new hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper 2007 1st edition, OMENS is a haunting collection of short stories for the discriminating horror fiction enthusiast. Lovecraftian influenced FA08/259 9.95
Greenwood Ed ELMINSTER - The making of a Mage TSR Inc fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper 1994 1st edition, an account of the early years of the master wizard Elminster follows a young boy who struggled to overcome hardship and his own shortcomings to become the most powerful mage in the Realms FA08/359 4.45
Grimwood Jon Courtenay FELLAHEEN Earthlight fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper 2003 1st edition, the third instalment in Jon Courtenay Grimwood's critically acclaimed series of Ashraf Bey mysteries Detective. Diplomat FA08/221 3.95
Hambly barbara A FREE MAN OF COLOR bantam near fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper 1997 1st edition, the first in a new mystery series, featuring Benjamin January, a free black man in 19th century New Orleans FA08/383 6.95
hermann THE TOWERS OF BOIS-MAURY - Eloise de Montrgi 2 venture fine outsize hardcover graphic novel 2002 1st edition, a group of cutthroat brigands - led by a bestial false shepherd in ghastly ram's garb - has pillaged and burned the Castle De Caulx FA08/230 4.95
Hickman Clayton (editor) DOCTOR WHO - BBC STORY BOOK 2007 Panini Books fine outsize hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper 2006 1st edition, 8 all new illustrated adventures for the Doctor and Rose FA08/217 1.95



Jenjkins Susan & Robert M.D. LIFE SIGNS - THE BIOLOGY OF STAR TREK harper Collins near fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper 1998 1st printing. Looks at the biological questions raised by the television programs, and uses the shows to discuss such controversial scientific issues as cloning FA08/410 3.95
Jodorowksy & Bess THE WHITE LAMA 4 - THE FOURTH VOICE Humanoid Publishing fine outsize hardcover graphic novel 2000 1st edition, FA08/232 4.95
Jodorowksy & Bess THE WHITE LAMA 5 - Open Hand, Closed Fist Humanoid Publishing fine outsize hardcover graphic novel 2000 1st edition, FA08/233 4.95
Jodorowksy & Bess THE WHITE LAMA 6 - Water Triangle, Fire Traingle Humanoid Publishing fine outsize hardcover graphic novel 2000 1st edition, FA08/234 4.95
Jodorowksy & Bess SON OF THE GUN 4 - Sinner and Saint Humanoid Publishing fine outsize hardcover graphic novel 2001 1st edition, FA08/235 4.95
Jodorowsky - Bess THE WHITE LAMA 1 - The First step Humanoids Publishing fine outsize hardcover graphic novel 2000 1st edition, graphic novel FA08/256 4.75
Jodorowsky - Bess THE WHITE LAMA 2 - Second Sight Humanoids Publishing fine outsize hardcover graphic novel 2000 1st edition, graphic novel FA08/257 4.75
Jodorowsky - Bess THE WHITE LAMA 3 - The Three Ears Humanoids Publishing fine outsize hardcover graphic novel 2000 1st edition, graphic novel FA08/258 4.75
Jodorowsky & Bess THE WHITE LAMA 3 - The Three Ears Humanoids fine outsize hardcover edition 2003 1st printing, FA08/339 4.95



Kaveney Roz (Editor) MORE TALES FROM THE FORBIDDEN PLANET Titan Books fine hardcover copy in a fine slipcase 1990 1st edition, original antholgy, limited slipcased edition, no signatures at all in this edition FA08/246 19.95
kerouac Jack ORPHEUS EMERGED I Books fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper 2002 1st edition thus, CD in place, bump to heel of spine, "There will never be moment like this one," says poet and fellow Beatnik, Robert Creeley, in his introduction to this literary event FA08/238 3.45
Kikuni Masamiko HEARTBROKEN ANGELS Vol.1 Viz Communications fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper 1999 1st Uk edition, adult only manga FA08/477 4.75
Kikuni Masamiko HEARTBROKEN ANGELS Vol.2 Viz Communications fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper 1999 1st Uk edition, adult only manga FA08/478 4.75
Kindzierski Azpiri DEMON WIND Heavy metal fine outsize hardcover graphic novel 2004 1st edition, erotic Arabian fantasy with pneumatic heroines FA08/247 4.95
Kindzierski Azpiri WET DREAMS Humanoids Publishing fine outsize hardcover illustrated 2004 1st edition, four hot and sexy tales featuring pneumatic heroines FA08/248 7.95
King Stephen FROM A BUICK 8 Scribner fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper 2002 1st edition, after his police trooper father is killed in an auto accident, young Ned Wilcox starts investigating a mysterious vintage vehicle FA08/387 3.95
Kubert Joe JEW GANGSTER Ibooks fine hardcover graphic novel in a fine dustwrapper 2005 1st printing, a tough graphic novel set in the depression of the 1930s FA08/346 9.95
Kurimoto Kaoru THE GUIN SAGA - THE LEOPARD MASK Vertical Inc fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper 2003 1st edition, fantasy novel, after Mongaul attacks the kingdom of Palos, Guin, a trained warrior with a cat-like facade, must rescue the "twins of Parros" held hostage by the Mongaul patrol, and subsequently work to fight off the enemy FA08/244 3.85



Ligotti Thomas TEATRO GROTTESCO Mythos Books new hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper 2007 1st edition, Thomas Ligotti is often cited as the most curious and remarkable figure in horror literature since H.P. Lovecraft, short story selection FA08/260 19.95
May Julian ORION ARM Harper Collins near fine hardcover copy in a very good dustwrapper 1999 1st UK edition, sf novel Rampant Worlds 2, Asahel "Helly" Frost, disgraced scion of the mighty Rampart interstellar family company, again finds himself working for them as a wisecracking, spacefaring James Bond FA08/363 1.95
Mayakovsky & Geary CYBERANTICS dark Horse fine hardcover illustrated novel 1992 1st printing, illustrated novel of a cyber ant and his adventures FA08/334 7.95
Mccaffrey Anne & Scarborough Elizabeth Ann ACORNA'S CHILDREN SECOND WAVE Eos fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper 2006 1st edition, sf adventure FA08/240 5.95
Moore Terry THE COMPLETE STRANGERS IN PARADISE - VOL.3 PART.5 Abstract Studio near fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper 2003 1st edition, Strangers in Paradise is the entertaining and poignant look at the relationship of two young women and the twists and turns that life throws at them FA08/205 9.95
Moore Terry THE COMPLETE STRANGERS IN PARADISE - VOL.3 PART.4 Abstract Studio near fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper 2003 1st edition, Strangers in Paradise is the entertaining and poignant look at the relationship of two young women and the twists and turns that life throws at them FA08/206 14.95
Murphy Mark HOUSE OF JAVA 2 NBM Comics fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper 2001 1st printing, collection of stories celebrating the everyman, some melancholic, some hopeful, some humorous, all keenly and quietly observed FA08/506 2.45



Palgut Tim THE PRISONER - THE VILLAGE FILES Titan Books fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper 2003 1st edition, here, smuggled at great risk from Number 2's Green Dome, are the Top Secret Village plans, blueprints and files FA08/457 8.95
Paolini Christopher ERAGON & ELDEST Doubleday very good hardcover copies in very good dustwrappers in a slipcase 2006 1st printing, fantastic hardback boxset of these two bestselling novels FA08/721 10.95
Passarella J G WITHER Pocket Books fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper 1999 1st edition, supernatural horror, Windale is a proud old American town that embraces its colonial heritage, including the legend of a witches' coven dating back 300 years FA08/223 4.95
Perry Anne COME ARMAGEDDON Headline fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper 2001 1st UK edition, dark fantasy, Tathea, once Queen of Shinabar, has waited five hundred years for Ishrafeli's word to come true FA08/364 6.95
Perry S D STAR TREK - UNITY Pocket Books fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper 2003 1st edition, Perry here unites the threads in a stunning resolution which sees the return of Captain Benjamin Sisko FA08/224 3.95
Pringle David (Editor) THE ULITMATE ENCYCLOPEDIA OF FANTASY - THE DEFINTIVE ILLUSTRATED GUIDE Carlton near fine outsize hardcover copy in a very good dustwrapper 1998 1st edition, foreword by terry Pratchett, wealth of informative facts and fascinating background information and over 200 colour and black and white pictures FA08/204 5.95



Rankin Robert SEX AND RUGS AND SAUSAGE ROLLS Doubleday fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper 1999 1st edition, in this, his final offering of the twentieth century, Robert Rankin returns to the town of his birth, the friends of his youth and one of the loves of his life, Rock Music FA08/194 7.85
Rankin Robert THE FANDOM OF THE OPERATOR Doubleday fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper 2001 1st edition, another deranged performance from Robert Rankin: The Fandom of the Operator mixes surreal silliness, ghastly old jokes and a vein of apocalyptic bleakness, as in his previous novel Web Site Story FA08/195 6.85
Rankin Robert SNUFF FICTION Doubleday fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper 1999 1st edition, a flamboyantly futuristic farce about the glamorous world of snuff-snorting FA08/196 6.85
Rankin Robert APOCALYPSO Doubleday fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper 1998 1st edition, Porrig, hero of Apocalypso has a bad attitude that makes even his parents dislike him, but he inherits a shop from a conjuror uncle--a shop which serves as a gateway to other worlds FA08/197 9.75
Rankin Robert THE WITCHES OF CHISWICK Gollancz fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper 2003 1st edition, HISTORY IS A CAULDRON OF LIES BREWED UP BY VICTORIAN WITCHES: THE WITCHES OF CHISWICK FA08/198 4.95
Robin Thierry HAPPY HALLOWEEN LI'L SANTA NBM fine outsize hardcover edition 2003 1st printing, with the help of some Halloween characters, Santa fights to prevent the mass logging near his North Pole home. A wordless story presented in comic book format FA08/338 3.65
Robinson Kim Stanley FORTY SIGNS OF RAIN harper Collins fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper 2004 1st uk edition, sf eco thriller, It's hot in Washington. No sign of rain. The world's climates are changing, catastrophe beckons, but no one in power is noticing FA08/239 3.45
Robinson Kim Stanley FORTY SIGNS OF RAIN Harper Collins fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper 2004 1st UK edition, it's hot in Washington. No sign of rain. The world's climates are changing, catastrophe beckons, but no one in power is noticing FA08/362 1.95
Romita John JOHN ROMITA SKETCH BOOK vanguard fine hardcover edition in a very good dustwrapper 2002 1st printing, the work of the Marvel Comics artist FA08/335 12.95
Rosenkranz Patrick REBEL VISIONS - The Undergound Comix Revolution 1963-1975 Fantagraphics fine outsize hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper 2002 1st edition, profusely illustrated look at the sub culture, a provocative chronicle of the guerrilla art movement that changed comics forever FA08/216 13.95
Russell Sean THE SHADOW ROAD Orbit fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper 2005 1st edition, The Swan's War 3, a century of enmity has ravaged the one kingdom, as the mighty families of the Renne and the Wills have fought for their right to the crown FA08/242 2.95



Sagan Nick IDLEWILD Bantam Press fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper, small nick on flap of dw, internally repaired and nigh on invisible 2003 1st edition, 'The essential upgrade for the Matrix generation. Sagan has a ferocious imagination and he knows his field...a great human story' FA08/226 2.95
Salvatore R A STAR WARS 2 - ATTACK OF THE CLONES century fine hardcover novel in a near fine dustwrapper 2002 1st edition, Jedi Knight Obi-Wan Kenobi has a hard time with his apprentice Anakin Skywalker, now 20 but lapsing frequently into teenage bad attitude FA08/349 1.95
Shatner William STAR TREK - CAPTAIN'S GLORY Pocket Books fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper 2006 1st edition, with the civil war on Romulus averted, Kirk is finally free to seek out the truth behind the death of his oldest and closest friend FA08/360 2.95
Simmons Dan OLYMPOS Eos fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper 2005 1st edition, the sequel to the bestselling and acclaimed ILIUM FA08/199 12.95
Spiegelman Art OPEN ME I'M A DOG harper Collins fine hardcover copy, no dw as issued, but with the dog's lead 1997 1st edition FA08/323 3.95
Stirling S M T2 - RISING STORM Harper Collins fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper 2002 1st edition, it had been nearly three weeks since they had destroyed the new Cyberdyne facility and hopefully ended the Skynet project FA08/219 3.95
Stover Matthew STAR WARS 3 - REVENGE OF THE SITH century fine hardcover novel in a near fine dustwrapper 2005 1st edition later print, the novel brings the epic full circle, revealing at last just how the young Jedi, Anakin Skywalker, became the most evil villain in the galaxy FA08/350 1.95
Stover matthew STAR WARS - THE REVENGE OF THE SITH Century near fine hardcover copy in a very good dustwrapper 2005 1st ed, later print, some shelf wear to edges, revealing at last just how the young Jedi, Anakin Skywalker, became the most evil villain in the galaxy, Darth Vader FA08/513 1.95
Stroud Jonathan THE AMULET OF SAMARKAND Doubleday fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper 2003 1st edition, author Jonathan Stroud delivers such a potent and unforgettable mix of magic, history and intrigue with The Amulet of Samarkand, the first part of his compelling Bartimaeus Trilogy FA08/220 3.95



Thorne Frank THE CRYSTAL BALLROOM Fantagraphic Books fine outsize hardcover copy in a near fine dustwra[[er 2003 1st printing, illustrated novel, by turns an expression of postwar exuberance and bittersweet rite of passage, copiously illustrated with over 80 exquisite pencil drawings by the author that capture the feel of the period and complement the prose FA08/318 5.95
Tolkien J R R POEMS AND STORIES - de luxe edition George Allen & Unwin fine hardcover copy no box 1980 1st edition, collection of shorter stories written over a period of years. The Adventures of Tom Bombardil, The Homecoming of Beorthnoth Beorhthelm's Son, On Fairy-Stories, Leaf by Niggle, Farmer Giles of Ham, Smith of Wootn Major FA08/781 59.95
Tolkien J R R THE LORD OF THE RINGS - de luxe edition George Allen & Unwin fine hardcover copy in very good slipcase 1990 11th impression, hardcover with gilt, green, silver and white pattern on front cover. 1193 pages of indian paper FA08/782 59.95
Torres Daniel ROCCO VARGAS - THE DARK FOREST dark Horse Comics fine outsize hardcover graphic novel 2001 1st edition, the suave space adventurer returns FA08/231 4.95
Trillo & Bobillo ZACHARY JONES CASE 2 - THE SORCERER venture fine outsize hardcover graphic novel 2002 1st edition, Holmesian graphic novel FA08/228 8.95
Trillo & Bobillo ZACHARY JONES CASE 1 - The Monster venture fine outsize hardcover graphic novel 2002 1st edition, Holmesian graphic novel FA08/229 8.95
Turtledove harry AMERICAN EMPIRE - THE CENTRE CANNOT HOLD Hodder & Stoughton fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper 2001 1st edition, classic alternate history fiction FA08/222 4.45



Vare Ethlie Ann ANDROMEDA - THE BROKEN PLACES Tor Books fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper 2003 1st printing, at a time when the Andromeda Ascendant is deeply entangled in negotiations of a grave nature, Beka Valentine's brother shows up saying he knows of the whereabouts of their mother FA08/524 3.95
Wendling Claire, Louys Pierre APHRODITE - BOOK THREE Humanoids Publishing fine outsize hardcover graphic novel 2000 1st edition, an illustrated edition of the French erotic masterpiece by Pierre Louys, from a 1928 translation FA08/249 19.95
Wurts Janny GRAND CONSPIRACY Harper Collins near fine hardcover copy in a very good dustwrapper 1999 1st UK edition, Alliance of Light 2, fantasy, distrust of sorcery has unleashed a purge of the mageborn -- none reviled more than Arithon, Master of Shadow FA08/392 4.95

Paperbacks, proofs and graphic novels - to order these please copy and paste and e-mail to us, there's too many to do individual links for.

Abnett, Wagner & Verma HELL BROKE LOOSE - The battle of Gettysburg Osprey fine trade paperback, graphic novel 2006 1st printing, 36 paged full-colour comic book, with a further 8 pages of essential information on the background, aftermath, and key players of the conflict FA08/428 1.95
Actus (author) DEAD HERRING COMICS Actus Tragicus as new outsize graphic novel 2004 1st printing, includes Art Spiegelman's "In the Shadow of no Towers"; an interview with the Japanese alternative Manga artist, Suehiro Maruo; a new domestic drama by Rutu Modan, short stories by Etgar Keret, a silent story by Ulf K FA08/530 7.95
Adachi Tetsu WEATHER WOMAN CPM manga near fine trade paperback 2003 1st printing, comic manga, when saucy and spirited Keiko flashes her underwear during the weather bulletin it leads to many problems FA08/474 9.95
Aldiss Brian GREYBEARD Panther near fine mass market paperback copy 1968 1st printing, science fiction set in 1981 FA08/613 2.45
Aldiss Brian NON STOP Faber very good mass market paperback copy 1965 not first printing, science fiction FA08/617 1.95
Aldiss Brian THE MALACIA TAPESTRY Panther very good mass market paperback, 1976 1st printing, science fantasy fiction FA08/790 1.45
Aldiss Brian THE DARK LIGHT YEARS Granada near fine mass market paperback, 1984 reprint edition, science fiction FA08/791 1.45
Aldiss Brian HELLICONIA SPRING Granada very good mass market paperback 1982 1st printing, part one of the epic Helliconia trilogy FA08/830 1.45
Aldiss Brian (Editor) YET MORE SCIENCE FICTION Penguin very good mass market paperback, 1964 1st printing, anthology of science fiction stories FA08/792 1.45
Aldiss Brian (Editor) MORE PENGUIN SCIENCE FICTION Penguin very good mass market paperback, 1963 1st printing, anthology of science fiction stories FA08/793 1.45
Amis Kingsley NEW MAPS OF HELL Four Square good mass market paperback, spine fraying 1963 1st printing, a voyage wirh Kingsley Amis into the fantastic realms of science fiction FA08/785 1.95
Anders Lou THE MAKING OF STAR TREK - FIRST CONTACT Titan Books very good outsize paperback 1996 1st printing, A behind-the-scenes look at "Star Trek"'s latest movie FA08/286 1.65
Anon SUPERMAN - the best of the original Superman Four Square very good mass market paperback, 1967 1st printing, comic strips including the story of how Superman began FA08/153 4.95
Anon MANGAZINE 52 Antarctic Press very good graphic novel trade paperback 2004 1st printing, contains 5 manga comic strips FA08/269 1.95
anon RELOAD - HEAVY METAL GALLERIES Heavy metal fine outsize paperback 2000 1st printing, an archive of some 40 artists work, superb and a tad risque in places FA08/344 7.95
Anon MANGAZINE 54 Antarctic Press fine trade paperback graphic novel 2004 1st printing, 5 separate manga tales FA08/469 3.95
Anthony Piers GOD OF TAROT Jove very good mass market paperback, 1979 1st printing, a sf novel set on the planet Tarot FA08/191 1.85
Anthony Piers SPLIT INFINITY Ballantine very good mass market paperback, 1981 1st printing, a sf novel of two worlds - one magic and one technological FA08/192 1.85
Anthony Piers HEAVEN CENT Avon very good mass market paperback, 1988 1st printing, the 11th Xanth book FA08/193 1.85
Anthony Piers CHAINING THE LADY Avon very good mass market paperback, 1978 1st printing, Cluster #2 FA08/696 2.45
Anthony Piers NIGHT MARE Ballantine Books very good mass market paperback 1983 not 1st printing, a Xanth novel, the story revolves around the mare Imbri, a Nightmare (carrier of bad dreams) who is tasked with carrying an important message to the King of Xanth FA08/709 1.95
Anthony Piers CREWEL LYE Ballantine Books very good mass market paperback 1985 1st printing, a Xanth novel, Jordan unfolds his history as Jordan the Barbarian with some help from young Princess Ivy and a magic tapestry. FA08/710 1.95
Anthony Piers DRAGON ON A PEDESTAL Ballantine Books very good mass market paperback 1983 1st printing, a Xanth novel, #7 FA08/711 1.95
Anthony Piers OGRE, OGRE Ballantine Books very good mass market paperback 1982 1st printing, a Xanth novel, Smash Ogre(who is really half ogre and half human), goes to see the Good Magician Humphrey to ask him a question he can't really put into words FA08/712 1.95
Anthony Piers VALE OF THE VOLE Avon very good mass market paperback 1987 1st printing, a Xanth novel, Esk, the young ogre-nymph-human, recruits a band of bizarre creatures from the treacherous depths of Xanth to help him save a lush river valley and its peaceful inhabitants from demon hordes FA08/713 1.95
Anthony Piers KIRLIAN QUEST Avon very good mass market paperback 1978 1st printing, Cluster series 3 FA08/714 1.95
Anthony Piers ORN Avon very good mass market paperback 1971 1st printing, the first in the trilogy FA08/715 1.95
Anthony Piers CLUSTER Avon very good mass market paperback, spine crease 1977 1st printing, Cluster series 1 FA08/716 1.95
Anthony Piers OX Avon very good mass market paperback, 1976 1st printing, the 3rd book in the trilogy FA08/717 1.95
Anthony Piers TRIPLE DETENTE Daw Book 118 very good mass market paperback, 1974 1st printing, interstellar warfare theme FA08/718 1.95
Anthony Piers PROSTHO PLUS Berkely very good mass market paperback, 1973 1st printing, interstellar warfare theme FA08/719 1.95
Anthony Piers PHTHOR Panther very good mass market paperback, 1978 1st printing, sf horror thriller set in the caverns of Chthon FA08/720 1.35
Anthony Piers CENTAUR AISLE Ballantine Books very good mass market paperback, 1982 noy 1st printing, a Xanth novel, 16 year old Prince Dor must fill in as temporary king while King Trent and Queen Iris are away on business in Mundania FA08/748 1.85
Anthony Piers CASTLE ROOGNA Ballantine Books very good mass market paperback, 1979 1st printing, a Xanth novel, a history lesson of Castle Roogna FA08/749 1.85
Anthony Piers CHTHON Ballantine very good mass market paperback, some spine creases 1967 1st printing, science fiction FA08/836 2.95
Anthony Piers GOLEM IN THE GEARS Del Rey near fine mass market paperback 1986 1st printing, science fiction, a xanth novel FA08/837 1.45
Anthony Piers MACROSCOPE Avon very good mass market paperback 1969 1st printing, science fiction FA08/838 1.45
Apuleius Lucius THE GOLDEN ASS Penguin very good mass market paperback 1964 reprint, mixture of magic, farce, religion and mythology FA08/788 1.45
Aragones Sergio ACTIONS SPEAK dark Horse comics fine trade paperback, graphic novel 2002 1st printing, Sergio Aragones, forty-year veteran of MAD magazine and winner of the coveted Reuben Award and numerous Eisner and Harvey awards, serves up another helping of hilarity FA08/497 3.25
Arnam Dave Van STARMIND Ballantine very good mass market paperback copy, some spine crease 1969 1st printing, sf novel FA08/875 1.65
Asagiri Yu MIDNIGHT PANTHER SCHOOL DAZE YEARBOOK CPM Manga fine trade paperback graphic novel 2004 1st printing, manga tale for adults FA08/470 7.95
Asagiri Yu MIDNIGHT PANTHER 2 - FELINE FANTATICS CPM Manga very good trade paperback, graphic novel 1999 1st printing, manga for mature readers FA08/499 4.95
Asimov Isaac NIGHTFALL AND OTHER STORIES Fawcett very good mass market paperback, some spine creases 1969 1st printing,thrilling terrifying tales of science fiction FA08/847 2.95
Asimov Isaac THE GODS THEMSELVES Fawcett very good mass market paperback, some spine creases 1972 1st printing, SF novel set in 2100AD FA08/848 2.95
Asimov Isaac THE GODS THEMSELVES Fawcett very good mass market paperback, some spine creases 1972 1st printing, SF novel set in 2100AD FA08/849 2.95
Asimov Isaac THE CURRENTS OF SPACE Panther very good mass market paperback, some spine creases 1964 not 1st printing, SF novel, the whole planet was in peril but who would believe him? FA08/850 3.95
Asimov Isaac SECOND FOUNDATION Panther very good mass market paperback, some spine creases 1964 1st printing, SF novel, the third volume in the splendid trilogy FA08/851 3.95
Aylett Steve TOXICOLOGY Gollancz fine trade paperback 2001 1st printing, Beerlight is nightmare city of the future (albeit a future that may be only a week away) where violence is the new art form and artists are the only people with regular jobs FA08/395 2.85



Barker Clive THE GREAT AND SECRET SHOW Vol.1 IDW Publishing fine trade paperback, graphic novel 2006 1st printing. Adapted by Chris Ryall ("Shaun of the Dead") and artist Gabriel Rodriguez ("Land of the Dead"), this first collection presents the beginning of a battle between good and evil that will span many decades and different dimensions FA08/401 6.95
Barrett Neal Jr THE LEAVES OF TIME Lancer very good mass market paperback, some spine creases 1971 1st printing, science fantasy FA08/811 1.95
Bear Greg BLOOD MUSIC Gollancz Future Classics new trade paperback 2007 1st printing, the award winning tale of the inevitable take-over of our society by a benign, intelligent scientific experiment gone awry. FA08/143 2.35
Bear Greg STRENGTH OF STONES VGSF very good mass market paperback copy 1988 1st printing, they were built to hold the hopes of mankind, but only exposed his folly FA08/618 1.45
Benford & Greenberg WHAT MIGHT HAVE BEEN 2 - ALTERNATE HEROES bantam very good mass market paperback, spine crease 1990 1st printing, alternate history themed collection FA08/115 3.45
Benford Gregory ARTIFACT Bantam very good mass market paperback copy 1985 1st printing, science fiction thriller, A small cube of black rock has been unearthed in a 3500-year-old Mycenaean tomb FA08/596 1.85
Benford Gregory TIMESCAPE Pocket very good mass market paperback, some spine creases 1981 1st printing, science fiction FA08/832 2.45
Benford Gregory and Elkund Gordon IF THE STARS ARE GODS Sphere very good mass market paperback, some spine creases 1979 1st printing, Nebula Award winning story FA08/798 1.45
Beng Wee Tian THE CELESTIAL ZONE 4 - The 12 Strong Men of the Celestial Zone CPM Manga near fine trade paperback, graphic novel 2003 1st printing, manga novel FA08/465 2.95
Beng Wee Tian THE CELESTIAL ZONE 6 - Five Elelements Royal Armour CPM Manga near fine trade paperback, graphic novel 2003 1st printing, manga novel FA08/466 2.95
Beng Wee Tian THE CELESTIAL ZONE 2 - Le Tian of the northern Xuan Wu TCN Studio fine trade paperback, graphic novel 2005 1st printing, manga from Singapore FA08/489 7.95
Beng Wee Tian THE CELESTIAL ZONE 2 - Deep within the valley of Fossils TCN Studio fine trade paperback, graphic novel 2005 1st printing, manga from Singapore FA08/490 7.95
Beng Wee Tian THE CELESTIAL ZONE 2 - Xin Ling Snow Spirit - Shotting star from the sky TCN Studio fine trade paperback, graphic novel 2005 1st printing, manga from Singapore FA08/491 7.95
Bennett Coling & Fort Charles POLITICS OF THE IMAGINATION. The Life, Work and Ideas of Charles Fort Headpress near fine trade paperback 2002 1st printing. Charles Fort spent almost his entire life searching through periodicals in the New York Public Library and the British Museum, compiling evidence to show that science was a mere facad FA08/407 4.65
Bertozzi Nick THE MASOCHISTS Alternative Comics fine trade paperback graphic novel 2001 1st printing, a dramatic look at obsession, an examination of isolation, and a eulogy for three people slowly crushing everything good out of their lives FA08/512 2.95
Bester Alfred THE DARK SIDE OF THE EARTH Signet very good mass market paperback copy 1964 1st printing, a short novel and six stories FA08/624 1.45
Bester Alfred THE DEMOLISHED MAN Penguin very good mass market paperback copy 1966 1st printing, science fiction FA08/678 1.85
Bester Alfred THE COMPUTER CONNECTION Berkley very good mass market paperback 1976 1st printing, science fiction FA08/787 1.45
Bester Alfred TIGER TIGER Penguin very good mass market paperback, some spine creases 1967 1st printing, fantasy fiction FA08/789 1.55
Biggle Lloyd Jr THE LIGHT THAT NEVER WAS Daw no 52 very good mass market paperback, some spine creases 1973 1st printing, science fiction FA08/797 3.95
Biggle Lloyd Jr THE WORLD MENDERS Daw no 15 very good mass market paperback 1979 1st printing, science fiction FA08/800 1.45
Biggle Lloyd Jr THE STILL SMALL VOICE OF TRUMPETS Sphere very good mass market paperback 1969 1st printing, science fiction FA08/802 1.45
Biggle Lloyd Jr ALL THE COLOURS OF DARKNESS Penguin very good mass market paperback 1966 1st printing, science fiction set in 1986 FA08/803 1.45
Biggle Lloyd Jr MONUMENT NEL very good mass market paperback 1976 1st printing, science fiction FA08/804 1.45
Biggle Lloyd Jr THE FURY OF TIME Sphere very good mass market paperback, some spine creases 1968 1st printing, science fiction FA08/812 1.95
Bischoff David VAMPIRES OF NIGHTWORLD Del Rey very good mass market paperback copy 1981 1st printing, science fiction FA08/679 1.95
Blaylock James P THE ELFIN SHIP Grafton very good mass market paperback 1988 1st printing, fantasy fiction FA08/809 1.45
Blaylock, Lie, Tamai G. I. JOE - ARASHIKAGE SHOWDOWN Devils Due Publishing fine graphic novel 2005 1st printing, The Arashikage Ninja Clan is the tie that binds Snake-Eyes, Jinx, and Storm Shadow. They are the last of a once-powerful Clan - and now, someone is out to steal one of the last objects of their heritage FA08/272 13.95
Bloch Robert STRANGE EONS Pinnacle very good mass market paperback copy, some spine creases 1979 1st printing, science fiction in the tradition of H P Lovecraft FA08/623 3.45
Bloch Robert ATOMS AND EVIL Gold Medal very good mass market paperback 1963 1st printing, horror fiction FA08/833 2.45
Bond Harvey J THE OTHER WORLD Mayflower very good mass market paperback copy 1964 1st printing, science fiction FA08/667 1.45
Bond Nelson EXILES OF TIME Paperback very good mass market paperback copy 1965 1st printing, science fiction FA08/668 1.95
Bouzereau & Duncan THE MAKING OF THE PHANTOM MENACE Ebury Press fine outsize paperback 1999 1st printing, covering every aspect of the first film in the new "Star Wars" trilogy - from the early storyboards to filming in secret locations FA08/209 4.95
Brackett leigh THE HALFLING and other stories Ace very good mass market paperback, 1973 1st printing, a stunning collection of tales FA08/779 3.95
Brackett Leigh THE HOUNDS OF SKAITH 2 Ballantine very good mass market paperback 1974 1st printing,science fiction FA08/834 2.65
Briggs Brian DEAR JULIA Top Shel Productions very good trade paperback, graphic novel 1999 1st printing, Boyd Soloman believes he can fly and is eight floors above a street intending to prove it FA08/500 2.35
Brin David SUNDIVER Bantam very good mass market paperback, some spine creases 1985 reprint, science fiction FA08/795 1.45
Brinkley William DON'T GO NEAR THE WATER NEL very good mass market paperback copy, some spine creases 1967 1st printing, riotous story of the American Navy at love and war FA08/612 1.45
Brodie Ian CAMERAS IN NARNIA Harper Collins fine trade paperback 2005 1st printing, An essential guide to the filming in New Zealand of The Lion, The Witch and the Wardrobe FA08/270 2.65
Brokaw & Arnold POKEMON TRADING CARD GAME - PLAYER'S GUIDE Sandwich Islands Publication very good trade paperback 1999 not 1st printing, Suggests winning strategies for the Pokemon trading cards game, describes available toys and card decks FA08/268 1.95
Brooks terry ARMAGEDDON'S CHILDREN orbit new trade paperback 2007 1st printing, Genesis of Shannara, fifty years from now, our world is unrecognisable. Pollution and warfare have poisoned the skies, the water and the soil. FA08/155 2.45
Brown Fredric DAYMARES Lancer 73 727 very good mass market paperback, 1968 1st printing, unique science fantasy short stories FA08/794 3.35
Brown Fredric MARTIANS GO HOME Ballantine very good mass market paperback 1976 2nd printing, they were little green men, but with a difference and what a difference! FA08/801 1.45
Broyles William Jr PLANET OF THE APES Puffin fine trade paperback 2001 1st printing, movie novelisation, Captain Leo Davidson has crash-landed on a planet ruled by the apes. Luckily, he's joined up with humans resisting ape domination FA08/514 1.45
Brunner John WEB OF EVERYWHERE Bantam very good mass market paperback, 1974 1st printing, sf thriller of an instant transportation device FA08/064 1.75
Brunner John THE WRONG END OF TIME Daw Book 61 very good mass market paperback, 1973 1st printing, sf thriller of an America isolated by fear FA08/065 1.75
brunswick Glen THE GREAY AREA - all of this can be yours Image Comics fine graphic novel 2007 1st printing, graphic novel, after his execution for double-crossing a drug cartel, Rudy Chance - a brutal, corrupt cop and womanizer - expects he'll wind up in Hell FA08/327 3.15
Buckley William F THE STORY OF HENRI TOD Dell very good mass market paperback, 1989 1st printing, a thriller set in berlin in 1961 FA08/777 2.45
Buckley William F STAINED GLASS Harper very good mass market paperback, 1992 1st printing, a thriller. As the Cold War heats up, and the charismatic Alex Wintergrin rouses his countrymen to re-unite Germany, Blackford Oakes is thrown into the arms of a beautiful KGB agent, and into a dilemma FA08/778 2.45
Burgess Anthony ANY OLD IRON Arrow very good mass market paperback, some spine creases 1989 reprint, a grand novel that sweeps us up and hurls us through the major events of the century FA08/810 1.45
Burke James Lee A STAINED WHITE RADIANCE Avon near fine mass market paperback copy 1993 1st printing, detective fiction FA08/598 1.45
Burnett Thom CONSPIRACY ENCYCLOPEDIA Conpsiracy Books fine outsize paperback edition 2005 1st printing, every conspiracy theorists favourite reading FA08/325 10.95
Burnham D J TEST DRIVE - Vol.1 of the Collected Stories lulu fine trade paperback 2008 1st edition, SIGNED copy to boot. FA08/393 7.95
Buronson & Ikegami STRAIN 5 Viz Communications fine trade paperback, graphic novel 2001 1st printing, in the back streets of malaysia blood runs thick, but not thicker than water FA08/378 4.75
Burroughs Edgar Rice THE MAD KING Ace near very good mass market paperback, 1963 1st printing, Frazetta cover art FA08/069 3.95
Burroughs Edgar Rice THE ETERNAL SAVAGE Ace very good mass market paperback, 1963 1st printing, Frazetta cover art FA08/070 1.95
Burroughs Edgar Rice TARZAN AND THE GOLDEN LION Four Square very good mass market paperback 1961 not 1st printing, FA08/703 1.95
Burton & Salisbury PLANET OF THE APES Boxtree fine trade paperback, 1999 1st printing, With over 200 photographs, drawings, storyboards, and the complete screenplay, this book shows Twentieth Century Fox's "Planet of the Apes", as re-imagined by director Tim Burton. FA08/438 2.95



Cannon Peter THE LOVECRAFT CHRONICLES Mythos Books fine trade paperback copy 2004 1st edition, In his first novel an episodic alternative history in the form of a memoir anthology Lovecraft scholar Peter Cannon explores his subject's vexed relationships with three women. FA08/261 12.95
Card Orson Scott THE ABYSS Pocket Books very good mass market paperback, 1989 1st printing, movie novelisation FA08/697 2.45
Card Orson Scott SAINTS Tor Books very good mass market paperback, 1988 1st printing, a novel of the American dream set in 1829 FA08/744 1.75
Card Orson Scott THE WORTHING SAGA Tor very good mass market paperback, some spine crease 1990 1st printing, Jason Worthing and his quest through space FA08/760 1.65
Card Orson Scott and Biggle lloyd Jr EYE FOR EYE AND THE TUNESMITH Tor very good mass market paperback copy 1990 1st printing, SF double no 27 FA08/857 4.95
Carnell John ( Editor) NEW WRITINGS IN SF 1 Corgi - GS7083 very good mass market paperback 1964 1st printing, science fiction anthology FA08/808 2.75
Carney & Potss RANDY THE SKELETON - BAG O' BONES Slave labor Graphics fine outsize graphic novel 2002 1st printing, THE SUN BURNS HALLOWEEN ORANGE OVER THE MYTHICAL CITY OF SALFORD AND JUST FOR A MOMENT, ALL THE TRAFFIC LIGHTS TURN GREEN FA08/214 3.95
Castellucci & Rugg THE PLAIN JANES DC Comics fine trade paperback, graphic novel 2000 1st printing, when Jane is forced to move to suburbia she thinks her life is over FA08/425 2.85
Caza ESCAPE FROM SUBURBIA NBM near fine outsize paperback 1987 1st printing, one of the most impressive comic books ever created FA08/297 4.95
Chadbourn marek JACK OF RAVENS Gollancz fine trade paperback 2006 1st printing, An epic quest from the dawn of Humanity to the modern age; a love story with all Existence hanging in the balance FA08/515 2.95
Chapman Graham OJRILL - THE COMPLETELY INCOMPLETE GRAHAM CHAPMAN Batsford fine trade paperback, 1999 1st printing, This text brings together unpublished and unmade scripts by the late Graham Chapman of Monty Python's Flying Circus. FA08/440 1.95
Clamp X/1999: INTERMEZZO Viz Communications fine trade paperback, graphic novel 2001 not 1st printing, graphic novel with fantastic artwork that conveys the mood perfectly, a gripping and slowly accelerating plot FA08/379 2.45
Clamp X/1999 - SONATA Viz Communications fine trade paperback, graphic novel 2002 not 1st printing, the illustrations are absolutly gorgeous; dark, mysterious, masterfully drawn FA08/397 3.95
Clarke Arthur C TALES FROM PLANET EARTH IBooks fine trade paperback 2001 1st printing, in this book, Clarke's best stories about about our home planet are gathered together FA08/351 1.95
Clopper Brian BRAIN BOMB - Comics and Creativity for Kids behemoth Books near fine trade paperback 1999 1st printing, showcase of 25 artists whose goal is to share this inventive artform with students FA08/475 3.95
Conklin Geoff 12 GREAT CLASSICS OF SCIENCE FICTION Gold Medal very good mass market paperback 1963 1st printing, science fiction anthology FA08/807 1.65
Conklin Groff (editor) 13 GREAT STORIES OF SCIENCE FICTION Gold medal very good mass market paperback, 1960 1st printing, a baker's dozen of classic sf stories FA08/033 1.85
Conklin Groff (editor) FIVE ODD Pyramid R1056 very good mass market paperback, 1964 1st printing, five crackingly good sf shorts, Amis, Asimov, McIntosh, Wallace and Schmitz FA08/118 1.65
Conquest Robert ( editor) THE ROBERT SHECKLEY OMNIBUS Penguin very good mass market paperback copy, some spine creases 1975 1st printing, 12 science fiction short stories FA08/593 2.95
Cover Arthur Byron RISING STARS - BOOK 2 TEN YEARS AFTER i books near fine mass market paperback copy 2002 1st printing, The second volume in a trilogy of novelisations, based on the comic book series created and written by J. Michael Straczynski, creator of the hit science-fiction television series Babylon 5 FA08/557 2.45
Crumb R. CRUMB'S KAFKA Ibooks fine trade paperback 2005 1st printing. the world's greatest underground comic artist helps to visualise Kafka FA08/411 13.95
Cruz Arthur Dela KISSING CHAOS Vol.2 - Non Stop Beauty ONI Press fine trade paperback, graphic novel 2003 1st printing. Ashley's life is starting to go out of control. It begins with a strange e-mail from a friend, containing an attachment full of information she doesn't understand FA08/412 2.95
Cunningham Elaine SHADOWS IN THE STARLIGHT Tor very good mass market paperback copy 2006 1st printing, crime thriller FA08/558 1.45



Davidson Avram THE PHOENIX AND THE MIRROR Ace very good mass market paperback, spine crease 1969 1st printing, a fine fantasy novel FA08/001 1.85
Davidson Avram THE ISLAND UNDER THE EARTH Ace very good mass market paperback, spine crease 1969 1st printing, a fine fantasy novel FA08/002 1.85
Davis Michele E SECREST OF THE PLAYSTATION 2 Ibooks fine trade paperback 2000 1st printing, this guide provides essential learning from a gaming industry insider FA08/311 1.45
De camp & Carter CONAN OF AQUILONIA Ace very good mass market paperback 1977 1st printing, number 11 in the numbered series FA08/704 1.95
De camp & Carter CONAN OF THE ISLES Lancer 73-800 very good mass market paperback 1968 1st printing, FA08/705 5.95
De camp & Carter CONAN THE WARRIOR Lancer 73-549 very good mass market paperback 1968 1st printing, Complete Conan 2 FA08/706 1.95
De camp & Carter CONAN Lancer 73-685 very good mass market paperback 1967 1st printing, Complete Conan 5 FA08/707 2.95
De camp & Pratt THE ENCHANTER COMPLEATED Sphere very good mass market paperback, 1980 1st printing, fantasy romp, featuring Professor Harold Shea FA08/093 1.45
De camp & Stasheff THE ENCHANTER REBORN Baen Books near fine mass market paperback, 1992 1st printing, fantasy romp, a college professor uses magic spells, disguised as symbolic logic, to enter a dangerous land of myth and magic, where only skilled swordplay will keep him alive FA08/092 1.95
De camp L Sprague THE BEST OF L SPRAGUE DE CAMP Ballantine very good mass market paperback, 1978 1st printing, superb collection of short stories FA08/047 3.45
De camp L Sprague THE TRITONIAN RING paperback Library very good mass market paperback, 1968 1st printing, s&s fantasy novel FA08/074 1.95
De Camp L Sprague THE VIRGIN AND THE WHEELS Popular Library very good mass market paperback, 1976 1st printing, two new and complete masterpieces of the imagination FA08/085 1.75
De camp L Sprague DIVIDE AND RULE Lancer very good mass market paperback, 1964 1st printing, The fall of the tower 2 FA08/087 2.75
De camp L Sprague TOWER OF ZANID macFadden very good mass market paperback, 1972 1st printing, interplanetary intrigue FA08/088 2.75
De camp L Sprague THE FALLIBLE FIEND Signet very good mass market paperback, spine crease 1973 1st printing, dark fantasy FA08/094 1.45
De camp L Sprague THE UNBEHEADED KING Ballantine very good mass market paperback, 1983 1st printing, Reluctant King trilogy 3 FA08/095 2.45
De camp L Sprague THE INCOMPLETE ENCHANTER Pyramid X-1928 very good mass market paperback, 1968 3rd printing, two mortals adrift in worlds of magic and adventure FA08/096 1.75
De camp L Sprague THE RELUCTANT SHAMAN Pyramid T2347 very good mass market paperback, 1970 1st printing, seven spellbinding short stories FA08/097 1.75
De camp L Sprague THE WHEELS OF IF Berkley very good mass market paperback, 1970 1st printing, a novel and 6 short stories FA08/098 2.75
De camp L Sprague ROGUE QUEEN Signet very good mass market paperback, 1972 1st printing, FA08/099 3.95
De camp L Sprague THE PURPLE PTERODACTYLS Ace very good mass market paperback, spine crease 1980 not 1st printing, The Adventures of W. Wilson Newbury, Ensorcelled Financier FA08/100 1.65
De camp L Sprague A PLANET CALLED KRISHNA Compact very good mass market paperback, spine crease 1966 1st printing, earthmen feared to tread on the planet called Krishna FA08/101 1.95
De camp L Sprague THE CONTINENT MAKERS Signet very good mass market paperback, spine crease 1971 1st printing, chronicles of the Age of the Viagens FA08/102 1.85
De Camp L Sprague THE CLOCKS OF IRAZ Pyramid T2584 very good mass market paperback, spine crease 1971 1st printing, sword and sorcery dark fantasy FA08/105 1.95
De camp L Sprague THE FLOATING CONTINENT Compact SF very good mass market paperback 1966 1st printing, a novel of Krishna FA08/754 1.55
De camp L Sprague & Catherine Crook THE STONES OF NOMURU baen very good mass market paperback, spine crease 1991 1st printing, a science fiction novel FA08/054 2.35
Debill Walter C Jr. THE BLACK SUTRA Mythos Books fine trade paperback copy 2005 1st edition, THE BLACK SUTRA by Walter C. DeBill Jr. is the author's first short story fiction collection and will appeal to fans of H.P. Lovecraft & his "Cthulhu Mythos", FA08/264 5.85
Del Rey Lester PSTALEMATE Ballantine good mass market paperback, spine crease 1986 1st printing, sf novel, post holocaust America is very evocatively described, as is the competition between the christian church and the rival church of wrath FA08/104 1.95
Del Rey Lester GODS AND GOLEMS Ballantine very good mass market paperback, 1973 1st printing, five short novels of science fiction FA08/108 2.95
Del Rey Lester POLICE YOUR PLANET New English Library very good mass market paperback, spine crease 1978 1st printing, sf novel, ex-cop, ex-gambler, ex-boxer, ex-reporter Bruce Gordon is convicted on Earth and exiled to Mars FA08/109 1.45
Del Rey Lester PSTALEMATE berkley very good mass market paperback, spine crease 1973 1st printing, psi sf novel, FA08/110 1.45
Del Rey Lester THE SCHEME OF THINGS belmont very good mass market paperback, spine crease 1966 1st printing, sf novel, FA08/111 1.45
Del Rey Lester THE ELEVENTH COMMANDMENT Ballantine very good mass market paperback, spine crease 1970 1st printing, sf novel, with an ecclesiastical theme FA08/112 1.55
delany Samuel R DRIFTGLASS Signet very good mass market paperback 1971 1st printing, ten tales of speculative sf FA08/036 1.95
delany Samuel R THE BALLAD OF BETA 2 Ace very good mass market paperback 1965 1st printing, sf mystery thriller FA08/037 1.95
delany Samuel R THE JEWELS OF APTOR Ace G-706 very good mass market paperback 1962 1st printing, sf mystery thriller FA08/038 1.85
Delany Samuel R THE EINSTEIN INTERSECTION Ace F-427 very good mass market paperback, 1967 1st printing, sf novel FA08/048 1.85
Delany Samuel R TRITON Bantam very good mass market paperback, spine crease 1976 1st printing, a powerful science fiction novel interplanetary warfare FA08/056 4.95
Delany samuel R CITY OF A THOUSAND SUNS Sphere very good mass market paperback, 1969 1st printing, a sf novel, The Fall of the Towers 3 FA08/082 1.85
Delany samuel R OUT OF THE DEAD CITY Sphere very good mass market paperback, 1968 1st printing, a sf novel, The Fall of the Towers 1 FA08/083 1.85
Delany samuel R STARS IN MY POCKET LIKE GRAINS OF SAND Bantam very good mass market paperback, spine crease 1985 1st printing, a sf novel, exotic landscapes, strange societies and tense political manouvering FA08/084 3.45
Delany Samuel R THE TOWERS OF TORON Sphere very good mass market paperback, 1968 1st printing, The fall of the tower 2 FA08/086 1.75
derby Matthew SUPER FLAT TIMES Little brown fine trade paperback 2003 1st printing, Collects tales set in a world of highly advanced technology where popular notions are turned upside-down, covering family life, the government, and science FA08/322 3.25
Derleth August THE TRAIL OF CTHULHU Boxer very good mass market paperback copy 1971 1st printing, horror, The Arkham edition of H P Lovecraft 8 FA08/601 2.45
Derleth August (Editor) THE NIGHT SIDE Four Square very good mass market paperback copy 1966 1st printing, nineteen masterpieces of the strange and terrible FA08/602 2.45
Derleth August (Editor) TALES OF THE CTHULHU MYTHOS VOLUME 2 Beagle Boxer very good mass market paperback, some spine creases 1971 1st printing, Anthology of H P Lovecraft and others, supernatural horror FA08/805 13.95
Derleth August (Editor) THE OTHER SIDE OF THE MOON Panther very good mass market paperback 1963 1st printing, science fiction anthology FA08/831 2.65
Dick & Zelazny DEUS IRAE Dell very good mass market paperback, 1977 1st printing, sf novel, post holocaust America is very evocatively described, as is the competition between the christian church and the rival church of wrath FA08/103 2.95
Dick Philip K TIME OUT OF JOINT Belmont 92-618 very good mass market paperback, 1965 1st printing, "hate, greed and lust in a world where time was out of joint". FA08/133 5.85
Dick Philip K NOW WAIT FOR LAST YEAR MacFadden very good mass market paperback, 1968 1st printing, First, Gino Molinari was assassinated by a political Rival. Then he died of a heart attack. But now he is back FA08/134 1.85
Dick Philip K THE MAN WHO JAPED Ace very good mass market paperback, 1968 1st printing, dystopian sf thriller FA08/135 1.85
Dick Philip K EYE IN THE SKY Ace D-211 very good mass market paperback, light spince crease 1957 1st printing, what begins as an ordinary laboratory visit turns into a bizarre and apocalyptic experience when a particle-light beam slices across the visitors' paths, plunging them into different worlds FA08/136 7.95
Dick Philip K WE CAN BUILD YOU Panther very good mass market paperback, 1986 1st printing, some people are not people, they are simulacra...yet they can be more human than some other people who are people FA08/137 2.95
Dick Philip K THE TRANSMIGRATION OF TIMOTHY ARCHER Panther very good mass market paperback, spine crease 1983 1st printing, "The Transmigration of Timothy Archer" was Philip K Dick's final work FA08/139 5.85
Dick Philip K THE WORLD JONES MADE Ace F-429 very good mass market paperback, spine crease 1967 1st printing, Kelly Freas cover, a prophetic and unsettling chronicle detailing the rise and fall of a post-nuclear massiah FA08/140 1.95
Dick Philip K THE SIMULACRA Ace F- 301 very good mass market paperback, spine crease 1964 1st printing, Ed Emsh cover, a few years from now the President of the USA will be an android and his entire government a fraud FA08/141 2.95
Dick Philip K CLANS OF THE ALPHANE MOON Dell SF very good mass market paperback, slight spine crease 1980 1st printing, after an interstellar war that ended 15 years ago, the world has forgotten this alphane moon and its inhabitants FA08/142 4.95
Dick Philip K and Nelson Ray THE GANYMEDE TAKEOVER Ace very good mass market paperback copy, some spine creases 1967 1st printing, was earth too easy to conquer and too hold to hold? FA08/860 1.95
Dick Phlip K VALIS Bantam very good mass market paperback, spine crease 1981 1st printing, only Philip K Dick could produce a novel as comically disturbing as Valis (1981), grappling with troubled, off-sane episodes of his own life and triumphantly resolving them through SF FA08/151 6.95
Dick Phlip K THE PENULTIMATE TRUTH belmont very good mass market paperback, 1964 1st printing, World War III is raging - or so the millions of people crammed in their underground tanks believe FA08/157 3.95
Dick Phlip K A SCANNER DARKLY Ballantine very good mass market paperback, spine crease 1977 1st printing, a Scanner Darkly is the novel that cuts closest to the bone, drawing on Dick's own experience with illicit chemicals and on his many friends who died through drug misuse FA08/158 5.95
Dick Phlip K COUNTER CLOCK WORLD Sphere very good mass market paperback, s 1968 1st printing, Counter-Clock world is a story of racial tensions told against the background of the year 1998 in which time flows in reverse as people are born old only to grow younger and younger. FA08/159 3.95
Disch Thomas M ECHO ROUND HIS BONES Panther very good mass market paperback copy 1970 1st printing, science fiction FA08/671 2.85
Dlin Doug CYBERTRONIAN BEAST WARS - The Unoffical Transformer Recognition Guide. Vol. 1 Antarctic Press fine trade paperback, graphic novel 2002 1st printing, complete guide FA08/433 14.95
Dojinshi Hentai TSUNAMI GRAPHIX 4 MG Publishing near fine trade paperback, 2004 1st printing, page after page of pneumatic manga heroines in various stages of undress, whew! FA08/467 9.95
Druillet Philippe YRAGAEL URM Dragons Dreams very good outsize paperback, graphic novel 1975 1st printing, absolutely stunning stuff FA08/783 14.95
Duke Madelaine CLARET SANDWICHES AND SIN Four Square very good mass market paperback copy 1966 1st printing, an underground organisation assassinates world leaders FA08/673 1.85
Dunn ben HOW TO DRAW CHIBI Antarctic Press fine trade paperback, 2005 1st printing, Chibi's are cute little manga characters, Antarctic's top talents give you the lowdown on the low-down, from stubby limbs to oversize heads and everything in between! FA08/447 9.95
Dunn Ben NINJA HIGH SCHOOL TEXT BOOK 2 (Collected issues 21-43) Antarctic Press near fine trade paperback, graphic novel 2002 1st printing, 600 pages of laughs and adventure with Jeremy, Ichi, Asrial and the Quagmire crew FA08/503 19.95



Eastman & Timmons HEAVY METAL FAKK2 - The Authorised Movie Adaptation Ibooks very good trade paperback, 1996 1st printing,F.A.K.K. is an acronym for "Federation Assigned Ketogenic Killzone". It is a universal warning to all Federation Deep-Space investigators, indicating an extreme biohazard to carbon-based lifeforms. FA08/521 2.45
Eaton Shirley SHIRLEY EATON - GOLDEN GIRL batsford fine trade paperback 1999 1st printing, Shirley Eaton takes a sideways look at her remarkable career and the way in which film glamour was created and marketed in the 1950s and 1960s FA08/423 4.95
Eddison E R THE WORM OUROBOROS Ballantine very good mass market paperback, 1968 not 1st printing, fantasy epic FA08/122 1.95
Edginton Ian PLANET OF THE APES - THE HUMAN WAR Titan Books fine trade paperback graphic novel 2001 1st printing, It's the year 2029, and astronaut/pilot Leo Davidson was caught in a special anomaly, stranded on a world where gorillas and chimps were the dominant species FA08/422 1.65
Elder Joseph (editor) THE FARTHEST REACHES Pocket Books very good mass market paperback, 1969 1st printing, a collection of 12 sf stories FA08/003 1.85
Ellison harlan (editor) AGAIN DANGEROUS VISIONS 1 Signet very good mass market paperback, 1972 not 1st printing, superior selection of short stories FA08/121 3.95



Farmer Philip Jose THE LAVALITE WORLD Ace very good mass market paperback, spine crease 1977 1st printing, busty cover art by Boris, World of Tiers 5 FA08/073 2.25
Farmer Philip Jose DARE Ballantine near fine mass market paperback, 1965 1st printing, a sf novel, R'li was incredibly beautiful - but she wasn't human FA08/187 2.85
Farmer Philip Jose THE BOOK OF PHILIP JOSE FARMER daw Book 63 very good mass market paperback, 1973 1st printing, strong selection of short stories FA08/188 1.85
Farmer Philip Jose MOTHER WAS A LOVELY BEAST Pyramid near fine mass market paperback, 1976 1st printing, Thundering tales of Humans raised by wild animals FA08/189 2.85
Farmer Philip Jose FLIGHT TO OPAR Daw book 197 near fine mass market paperback, 1976 1st printing, Krenkel cover art FA08/190 1.85
Farrell Doug GLAMOUR JOB Booksurge new trade paperback copy 2007 1st printing,a fairy tale for grown ups FA08/572 9.95
Feist raymond MAGICIAN Grafton near fine mass market paperback, 1989 not 1st printing, outstandingly good heroic fantasy novel FA08/119 1.65
Fort Charles THE BOOK OF THE DAMNED Ace very good mass market paperback copy 1972 3rd printing, non fiction, compilation of a thousand attested phenomena that science cannot explain FA08/653 2.95
Fortune Dion THE SEA PRIESTESS Weiser fine trade paperback 2003 1st printing, Sea Priestess is the highly acclaimed novel in which Dion Fortune introduces her most powerful fictional character, Vivien Le Fay Morgan FA08/385 2.95
Forward Robert L MARTIAN RAINBOW Ballantine Books near fine mass market paperback, 1992 1st printing, a sf novel set on the red planet FA08/004 3.45
Forward Robert L STARQUAKE Del Rey very good mass market paperback copy 1985 1st printing, science fiction FA08/659 3.45
Freas Polly & Kelly, Whelan Michael WONDERWORKS - Science Fiction and Fantasy Art by Michael Whelan Starblaze very good outsize paperback, 1979 1st printing, wondrous art work FA08/784 8.95
Froenhorfer & Searle MAGIC THE GATHERING - PRIMA'S OFFICIAL STRATEGY GUIDE Prime Games very good outsize paperback 2002 1st printing, a cheat's guide FA08/212 9.95
Fumimura Sho SANCTUARY 6 Viz Graphic Novel fine trade paperback 1996 1st printing, this is a definite must for all fans of the more elaborate plots in japanese graphic novels FA08/275 5.95
Fumimura Sho SANCTUARY 4 Viz Comics fine trade paperback graphic novel 2000 1st print, Yakuza and Government conspiracy FA08/357 7.95



Gallimore Sean FLIRT THE ART OF NAUGHTY S Q Publications as new outsize paperback copy 2006 1st printing, Flirt! takes an up-close and personal look at the artists who make bad girls look soooo good! In this premiere volume, the illustrations of fantasy greats Carlos Cartegena and Sean Gallimore are showcased. FA08/531 5.45
galouye Daniel F THE LAST LEAP and other stories of the Super-Mind Corgi very good mass market paperback, 1964 1st printing, short story selection FA08/125 1.55
Gertler Nat (editor) Gaiman neil PANEL ONE - Comic Book Scripts by Top Writers About Comics near fine outsize paperback 2002 1st printing, contains annotations, plots, interviews, and scripts by many of comics' hottest writers, including Kurt Busiek, Neil Gaiman, Greg Rucka, Kevin Smith, Jeff Smith, Marv Wolfman, and more FA08/211 5.45
Giles Pat THE BIG PROBLEM WITH MARSHALL Monkeysuit Press fine trade paperback, graphic novel 2002 1st printing, for mature readers FA08/519 2.75
Golding Morton J NIGHT MARE Dell 6422 very good mass market paperback, 1970 1st printing, A DEMONIAC BATTLE FOR PLANET EARTH-IN A NOVEL LIT BY THE FLAMES OF HELL" FA08/695 1.95
Golightly Holly SCHOOL BITES 1 Broadsword Comics fine graphic novel 2004 1st printing, goth comedy manga, how does a sweet girl learn to become a groovy vampire? FA08/373 1.45
Goulart Ron A TALENT FOR THE INVISIBLE Daw no 37 near fine mass market paperback copy 1973 1st printing, set in 2020AD FA08/619 1.95
Goulart Ron AFTER THINGS FELL APART Ace very good mass market paperback copy 1970 1st printing, a rousing satire on tomorrow FA08/620 1.95
Grant Graeme RANDALL AND HOPKIRK DECEASED- GHOSTS FROM THE PAST Macmillan as new mass market paperback copy 2006 1st printing, funny story in which Randall finds himself not only haunted by his ex-partner but by their collective past FA08/560 1.45
Gray Marcus SKIN TIGHT THE ART OF MARCU GRAY S Q Publications as new outsize paperback copy 2003 1st printing, erotic art in a retro futuristic form FA08/529 2.95
Green Joseph THE LOAFERS OF REFUGE Pan very good mass market paperback copy 1965 1st printing, science fiction fable FA08/621 1.45
Green Justin BINKY BROWN SAMPLER last gasp fine trade paperback, 1995 1st printing, more underground comic antics FA08/453 4.95
Grimwood Ken REPLAY Grafton very good mass market paperback copy 1986 1st printing, the mesmerising novel of the ultimate fantasy- to live your life over again and again FA08/553 1.65
Grinnell David ACROSS TIME Ace very good mass market paperback copy 1957 1st printing, quest in the year one million FA08/670 2.85
Groening matt LOVE IS HELL pantheon fine trade paperback, 1994 1st printing, 10 aniversary edition, with a new introduction FA08/445 1.85
Guin Wyman THE STANDING JOY Avon very good mass market paperback, spine crease 1969 1st printing, a bawdy sf novel FA08/123 1.95



hagenhauer george THE BIG BOOK OF LITTLE CRIMINALS Paradox Books fine outsize graphic novel 1996 1st printing, sixty-three stories of outrageous acts, insanity, stupidity and unmitigated gall brought to you in graphic form FA08/316 3.75
Haiblum Isidore TRANSFER TO YESTERDAY Ballantine Books very good mass market paperback, 1973 1st printing, celebrated sf novel FA08/692 3.95
Haldeman Joe MINDBRIDGE Orbit very good mass market paperback copy 1977 1st printing, a dazzling epic of the far future FA08/569 1.45
Hamilton Edmond DOOMSTAR Belmont near fine mass market paperback copy 1966 1st printing, science fiction FA08/638 1.45
Hamilton Edmond THE HAUNTED STARS Pyramid very good mass market paperback copy 1962 1st printing, science fiction FA08/639 1.95
Hamilton Edmond THE WEAPON FROM BEYOND Ace very good mass market paperback copy 1967 1st printing, science fiction, Starwolf 1 FA08/640 1.95
Harms & Morris BAD MOJO AIT Planet Lab fine trade paperback, graphic novel 2004 1st printing, Bruce falls asleep at the wheel and wrecks the car of a man-hating witch who has just gone through a really messy divorce FA08/432 4.95
Harness Charles L THE ROSE Compact very good market paperback copy 1966 1st printing, science fiction FA08/577 2.45
Harness Charles L THE VENETIAN COURT Del Rey very good mass market paperback copy, some spine creases 1982 1st printing, science fiction thriller FA08/583 2.95
Harness Charles L FIREBIRD Pocket very good mass market paperback copy, some spine creases 1981 1st printing, science fiction thriller FA08/584 2.95
Harness Charles L REDWORLD Daw no 670 very good mass market paperback copy, some spine creases 1986 1st printing, science fiction FA08/651 1.55
Harris John beynon - Whyndham John THE SECRET PEOPLE Lancer SF Library very good mass market paperback, some slight spine crease 1964 1st printing, scarce sf novel FA08/693 3.95
Harrison M john LIGHT Gollancz new trade paperback 2007 not 1st printing,Light marks that fine writer M John Harrison's first return to the heartland of SF--including spaceships and hair-raising interstellar chases--since his apocalyptic anti-space opera The Centauri Device FA08/035 1.95
Hernandez Gilbert BLOOD OF PALOMAR fantagraphics fine outsize paperback graphic novel 2003 1st printing, Love and Rockets 8 FA08/342 3.95
Hernandez Los bros DUCK FEET fantagraphics fine outsize paperback graphic novel 2003 1st printing, Love and Rockets 6 FA08/341 5.95
Hirano & kakinouchi NEW VAMPIRE MIYU Vol.5 - The Wrath of Miyu Ironcat near fine trade paperback, graphic novel 2001 1st printing, Miyu is resurrected and has reclaimed larva's devotion FA08/504 5.95
Hirano & kakinouchi NEW VAMPIRE MIYU Vol.1 - The Shinma Menace Ironcat near fine trade paperback, graphic novel 1999 1st printing, Miyu has kept humans safe from the revnous appetites of the otherworldy Shinma for centuries FA08/505 9.95
Hodgson William Hope THE HOUSE ON THE BORDERLAND Panther very good mass market paperback copy 1969 1st printing, horror fiction FA08/586 2.95
Hoffman Lee ALWAYS THE BLACK KNIGHT Avon very good mass market paperback copy 1970 1st printing, fantasy fiction FA08/585 2.95
Hogan James P VOYAGE FROM YESTERYEAR Penguin near fine market paperback copy 1984 1st printing, science fiction FA08/576 1.45
Howard Hayden THE ESKIMO INVASION Ballantine very good mass market paperback copy, some spine creases 1967 1st printing, science fiction thriller FA08/582 1.95
Howard James, Kubrick Stanley STANLEY KUBRICK COMPANION Batsford Press near fine trade paperback, 1999 1st printing, This text covers all of Kubrick's films, including his final one "Eyes Wide Shut", looking at classics such as "Lolita", "Dr. Strangelove", "A Clockwork Orange" and "The Shining". FA08/434 7.95
Howard Josh SASQUATCH Viper Comics fine trade paperback 2007 1st printing, graphic stories, 250 pages and 20 stories FA08/321 5.95
Howarth chris and Lyons Steve CUNNING THE BLACKADDER PROGRAMME GUIDE Virgin very good mass market paperback copy 2000 1st printing, succinct as ever Blackadder sums up the story of his life FA08/556 1.45
Hoyle Fred & geoffrey THE INCANDESCENT ONES Penguin very good mass market paperback, 1979 1st printing, sf adventure thriller FA08/129 1.65
Hoyle Fred and Geoffrey FIFITH PLANET Penguin very good mass market paperback copy 1965 1st printing, science fiction FA08/550 1.45
Hughes david COMIC BOOK MOVIES Virgin Film fine trade paperback 2003 1st printing, does exactly what it says on the tin, makes you want to rush out and revisit each of these movies right away FA08/352 1.35
Hughes Zach THE LEGEND OF MIAREE Ballantine near fine mass market paperback copy 1974 1st printing, science fiction FA08/580 3.45
Hunter Jack (editor) MOONCHILD - THE FILMS OF KENNETH ANGER Creation Books fine trade paperback 2001 1st printing, to make total sense of his work, this book, Moonchild, The Films of Kenneth Anger provides a lowdown FA08/480 4.95
Huston Charlie NO DOMINION Orbit new trade paperback copy 2006 1st printing, something's rotten in the Big Apple ( a Joe Pitt novel) FA08/573 2.45
Hutson Shaun OMNIBUS 1 - SHADOWS & NEMESIS orbit new trade paperback 2007 1st printing, horror thrillers of some power FA08/154 3.45
Hwang Mina REDMOON 1 Comics One fine trade paperback, graphic novel 2001 1st printing. an epic manga saga FA08/414 6.45
Hwang Mina REDMOON 2 Comics One fine trade paperback, graphic novel 2001 1st printing. an epic saga FA08/415 6.45
Hwang Mina REDMOON 3 Comics One fine trade paperback, graphic novel 2001 1st printing. an epic saga FA08/416 6.45
Hwang Mina REDMOON 4 Comics One fine trade paperback, graphic novel 2001 1st printing. an epic saga FA08/417 2.45



Jacobs david THE SHIELD New American Library fine trade paperback 2004 1st printing, TV tie-in, the official companion to the critically acclaimed, Emmy Award-winning TV series FA08/376 2.45
Jakes John MASTER OF THE DARK GATE Lancer very good mass market paperback, 1970 1st printing, scarce sf novel FA08/694 3.95
Jonathan Kellerman TIME BOMB Futura very good mass market paperback copy 1991 reprint, thriller - a Californian schoolyard is shattered by gunfire FA08/552 1.45
Judd Cyril OUTPOST MARS Four Square very good mass market paperback copy 1966 1st printing, science fiction FA08/588 1.45



Kaginouchi Narumi JULINE 3 Tokyopop fine trade paperback graphic novel 2002 1st print, a graphic novel, Princess Juline has to represent her clan at he Black Pearl Festival FA08/382 2.35
Kakinouchi Narumi VAMPIRE PRINCESS MIYU 5 - nature Studio Ironcat fine graphic novel trade paperback 2004 1st printing, Miyu returns with four new stories about nature FA08/282 9.35
Kakinouchi Narumi MY CODE NAME IS CHARMER 2 Studio Ironcat fine trade paperback manga novel 2004 1st printing, Makoto has crossed over to the Zeyrey dimension FA08/324 3.95
Kane Gil BLACKMARK Bantam very good mass market paperback copy 1971 1st printing, fantasy fiction FA08/654 2.95
Kanglilaski Jaan THE SEEKING SWORD Ballantine very good market paperback copy, some spine creases 1977 1st printing, fantasy fiction FA08/578 1.45
Kapp Colin THE WIZARD OF ANHARITTE Panther very good mass market paperback copy 1975 1st printing, science fiction FA08/649 1.45
Karp David SLEEPWALKERS Penguin very good market paperback copy, some spine creases 1966 1st printing, the sleepwalkers are those 99% who spend their lives being taken for a ride FA08/579 1.85
Kawaguchi Kaiji EAGLE 10 - GONE TO TEXAS Viz Comics near fine graphic novel 2000 1st printing, FA08/278 1.95
Kawaguchi Kaiji EAGLE 1 - The Making of an Asian-American President Viz Comics fine trade paperback graphic novel 2000 1st print, a dark horse candidate still has a chance, contains issues1-4 FA08/354 5.95
Kawaguchi Kaiji EAGLE 2 - The Making of an Asian-American President Viz Comics fine trade paperback graphic novel 2000 1st print, a dark horse candidate still has a chance, contains issues 5-8 FA08/355 5.95
kawaguchi Kaiji EAGLE Vol. 4 - NEW HAMPSHIRE Viz Comics fine graphic novel 2000 1st printing, political graphic novel, the making of an asian-american president FA08/365 1.45
kawaguchi Kaiji EAGLE Vol. 11 - Super Tuesday Viz Comics fine graphic novel 2000 1st printing, political graphic novel, the making of an asian-american president FA08/366 1.45
kawaguchi Kaiji EAGLE Vol. 12 - Florida Suspicion Viz Comics fine graphic novel 2000 1st printing, political graphic novel, the making of an asian-american president FA08/367 1.95
kawaguchi Kaiji EAGLE Vol. 13 - Confession Viz Comics fine graphic novel 2000 1st printing, political graphic novel, the making of an asian-american president FA08/368 1.45
kawaguchi Kaiji EAGLE Vol. 14 - The First Lady Viz Comics fine graphic novel 2000 1st printing, political graphic novel, the making of an asian-american president FA08/369 1.95
kawaguchi Kaiji EAGLE Vol. 15 - The Nomination Viz Comics fine graphic novel 2000 1st printing, political graphic novel, the making of an asian-american president FA08/370 1.95
kawaguchi Kaiji EAGLE Vol. 16 - The general Viz Comics fine graphic novel 2000 1st printing, political graphic novel, the making of an asian-american president FA08/371 4.95
kawaguchi Kaiji EAGLE Vol. 17 - Coming Home Viz Comics fine graphic novel 2000 1st printing, political graphic novel, the making of an asian-american president FA08/372 1.45
Kawaguchi Kaiji EAGLE 3 - THE MAKING OF AN ASIAN-AMERICAN PRESIDENT Viz Comics fine trade paperback graphic novel 2001 1st printing, political shenanigans, contains issues 9-12 FA08/375 5.95
Kerr Philip MARCH VIOLETS Penguin very good mass market paperback copy 1990 reprint, thriller set in Berlin 1936 FA08/551 1.45
Kerr Philip A GERMAN REQUIEM Penguin very good mass market paperback, some spine creases 1991 1st printing, crime mystery thriller FA08/835 1.95
Ketchum Jack SHE WAKES Leisure new mass market paperback copy 2004 1st printing, suspense horror thriller FA08/575 1.45
Kilworth Garry JIGSAW Atom new trade paperback copy 2008 1st printing, thriller on an archaeological dig on Krantu a Malaysian island FA08/571 1.95
King Stephen NEEDFUL THINGS Ace very good mass market paperback copy 1992 1st printing, horror fiction FA08/554 1.65
King Vincent ANOTHER END Ballantine very good mass market paperback copy 1971 1st printing, science fiction FA08/635 1.45
Kishiro Yukito ASHEN VICTOR Viz Graphic Novel fine graphic novel 1999 1st printing, a sports drama about the dangerous game of motorball set in the dismal world of the Scrapyard FA08/305 9.95
Knight Damon C V Tor very good mass market paperback, some spine creases 1986 1st printing, science fiction FA08/796 1.45
Knight Damon A FOR ANYTHING Berkley very good mass market paperback 1965 1st printing, science fiction FA08/813 2.95
Knight Damon ( Editor) NEBULA AWARD STORIES 1 NEL very good mass market paperback, some spine creases 1969 1st printing, science fiction anthology FA08/806 2.95
Knight Keith WHAT A LONG STRANGE STRIP IT'S BEEN Top Shelf Productions fine trade paperback 2002 1st printing, comic strip, oh what a long strange strip it's been... Sitting on my throne here in the corporate headquarters of K Chronicles Incorporated FA08/310 1.95
koboyashi Makoto CLUB 9 Vol.1 Dark Horse Comics fine trade paperback, graphic novel 2003 1st printing, She's cute. She's a barrel of fun. She's irrepressible. And...a bit of a klutz. She's Haruo Hattori, FA08/494 3.95
Kobyashi Makoto CLUB 9 Vol.1 dark Horse Comics fine trade paperback graphic novel 2003 1st printing, Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon is a beautiful, epic story filled to the brim with fast-paced action, well-developed characters, trials of loyalty, deception, ambition and intrigue. FA08/508 2.15
Kochalka James PINKY & STINKY Top Shelf fine trade paperback, graphic novel 2002 1st printing, pinky and stinky, the two little pigs, go into space FA08/481 6.45
Kornbluth C M A MILE BEYOND THE MOON Macfadden very good mass market paperback copy 1966 2nd printing, collection of short stories FA08/567 1.95
Kornbluth C M (Blish James editor) THIRTEEN O CLOCK AND OTHER ZERO HOURS Dell very good mass market paperback copy 1970 1st printing, collection of short stories FA08/568 1.95
Kornbluth C M and Pohl Frederick THE WONDER EFFECT Ballantine very good mass market paperback copy 1962 1st printing, collection of short stories FA08/566 1.95
Koslowski Rich THREE FINGERS Top Shelf productions fine graphic novel 2002 1st printing, graphic novel, if you're a fan of animation, particularly Disney and Warner Bros., then you'll really appreciate it FA08/333 3.45
Kotzwinkle William ET - THE EXTRA-TERESTRIAL Scribner fine trade paperback 2000 1st printing, 20th Anniversary edition FA08/426 2.85
Kube-McDowell Michael P EMPRISE Legend very good mass market paperback, 1988 1st printing, sf thriller, Trigon Disunity 1 FA08/130 1.65
Kurland Michael A STUDY IN SORCERY (RANDALL GARRETT'S LORD DARCY) Ace very good mass market paperback copy 1989 1st printing, science fiction FA08/636 8.95
Kurland Michael THE WHENABOUTS OF BURR Daw no 157 very good mass market paperback copy 1975 1st printing, detective novel FA08/637 2.95
Kurtz Katherine CAMBER OF CULDI Ballantine very good mass market paperback copy, some spine creases 1976 1st printing, a Deryni novel FA08/561 1.95
Kurtz Katherine DERYNI RISING Ballantine very good mass market paperback copy, some spine creases 1970 1st printing, volume 1 in the chronicles of the Deryni FA08/563 1.45
Kurtz Katherine SAINT CAMBER Ballantine very good mass market paperback copy 1978 1st printing, volume 2 in the Legends of Camber of Culdi FA08/564 1.95
Kurtz Katherine and Harris Deborah Turner THE ADEPT Ace near fine mass market paperback copy 1991 1st printing a late night page turner FA08/548 2.95
Kuttner Henry ROBOTS HAVE NO TAILS Lancer very good mass market paperback copy, some spine creases 1952 1st printing, science fiction FA08/565 4.95
Kuttner Henry FURY Lancer very good mass market paperback copy not dated 1st printing, science fiction FA08/622 1.45
Kuttner Henry MUTANT Ballantine very good mass market paperback copy 1968 1st printing, science fiction FA08/657 1.45
Kuttner Henry BYPASS TO OTHERNESS Consul very good mass market paperback 1963 1st printing, science fantasy novel FA08/701 2.95
Kuttner Henry THE BEST OF KUTTNER 1 Mayflower very good mass market paperback 1970 not 1st printing, superb sellection FA08/702 6.95



Lafferty R A THE REEFS OF EARTH Daw no 670 very good mass market paperback copy, some spine creases 1986 1st printing, science fiction FA08/652 2.85
Lafferty R A ARRIVE AT EASTERWINE Ballantine very good mass market paperback copy 1973 1st printing, the autobiography of a Ktistec machine FA08/655 2.45
Lafferty R A FOURTH MANSIONS Ace very good mass market paperback copy 1969 1st printing, science fiction FA08/656 1.95
Lafferty R A NINE HUNDRED GRANDMOTHERS Ace 58050 very good mass market paperback, some spine creases 1970 1st printing, collection of short stories FA08/841 3.45
Lafferty R A ANNALS AND KLEPSIS Ace near fine mass market paperback 1983 1st printing, science fiction FA08/842 4.95
Laffery R A PAST MASTER Ace very good mass market paperback copy 1968 1st printing, science fiction FA08/658 1.45
Landis Arthur H A WORLD CALLED CAMELOT Daw 202 near fine mass market paperback copy 1976 1st printing, science fantasy fiction FA08/590 1.45
Lanier Sterling E THE UNFORSAKEN HIERO Granada near fine mass market paperback, 1985 1st printing, the sequel to Hiero's journey FA08/025 3.85
Lauria Frank RAGA SIX Bantam very good mass market paperback copy 1972 2nd printing, a chilling novel of the occult FA08/625 1.95
Lauria Frank BARON ORGAZ Bantam very good mass market paperback, 1974 1st printing, erotic occult horror novel FA08/776 4.95
Leduc Violette LA BATARDE Panther very good mass market paperback, 1967 1st printing, a candid autobiographical tale FA08/780 2.45
Lee Ang HULK - THE ILLUSTRATED SCREENPLAY Faber & faber fine outsize paperback 2003 1st printing, profusely illustrated FA08/207 4.95
Lee jae HELLSHOCK Image Comics fine trade paperback, graphic novel 1999 1st printing,a suicidal young woman meets an enigmatic stranger who believes he is an angelic presence not of this earth gifted with the powers of God FA08/442 4.95
Lee Tanith QUEST FOR THE WHITE WITCH Daw no 276 very good mass market paperback copy 1978 1st printing, fantasy fiction FA08/599 1.95
Lee tanith THE BIRTHGRAVE Daw no 154 very good mass market paperback copy 1975 not first printing, a marvellous science fiction epic with a special introduction by Marion Zimmer Bradley FA08/609 2.45
Leiber Fritz THE KNIGHT AND KNAVE OF SWORDS Ace very good mass market paperback, 1990 1st printing, lovely cut-out cover FA08/698 1.85
Leiber Fritz THE GREEN MILLENNIUM & NIGHT MONSTERS Ace Double 30300 very good mass market paperback, 1969 1st printing, Night Monsters has four creepy shorts, Green Millennium is a novel FA08/745 2.45
Leiber Fritz CONJURE WIFE penguin very good mass market paperback, 1969 1st printing, Norman found his wife practising withcraft, he forced her to stop, big mistake! FA08/746 2.95
Leiber Fritz THE NIGHT OF THE WOLF Sphere very good mass market paperback, 1976 1st printing, post apocalypse survival tale FA08/747 1.85
Leiber Fritz THE SWORDS OF LANKHMAR Ace H-38 very good mass market paperback, some spine crease 1968 1st printing, a novel of Fafhrd the barbarian and the Gray Mouser FA08/759 1.65
Linaweaver Brad MOON OF ICE TOR very good mass market paperback, some spine creases 1993 1st printing, it is more than thirty years since the Nazis won World War 2 FA08/816 12.95
Lindsay david A VOYAGE TO ARCTURUS Ballantine very good mass market paperback, spine sl sunned 1972 1st printing, cornerstone of any collection, 'Undoubtedly one of the greatest novels of the twentieth century, and arguably the greatest work of imaginative fiction of our time' - Colin Wilson FA08/032 3.45
Lofting Hugh DOCTOR DOLITTLES CARAVAN Puffin near fine mass market paperback copy 1981 reprint, fiction FA08/597 1.45
long frank Belknap THIS STRANGE TOMORROW Belmont very good mass market paperback copy 1966 1st printing, science fiction FA08/607 1.95
Louise T P & Wood Ashley LORE 2 IDW Publishing fine trade paperback 2006 1st printing, illustrated novel, In times past, the world was full of mythical creatures - creatures long since banished and held at bay by the secret society of Shepherds FA08/320 6.95
Lovecraft H P & Henderson C J THE TALES OF INSPECTOR LEGRASSE Mythos Books fine trade paperback copy 2005 1st edition, Spawned from the classical horror-hunt of Inspector Legrasse, in H.P. Lovecraft's seminal tale, now his further adventures have been taken directly from the original notes of Professor William Channing Webb FA08/262 5.85
Luca george STAR WARS:- THE RETURN OF THE JEDI - ILLUSTRATED SCREENPLAY Ballantine Books fine trade paperback 1998 1st printing, FA08/274 3.95
Lucas george STAR WARS EPISODE 2 - ATTACK OF THE CLONES Titan Books new graphic novel 2002 1st printing, "Attack of the Clones" is a graphic-novel adaptation of the second episode of "Star Wars" FA08/241 3.85
Lupoff Richard A EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS - MASTER OF ADVENTURE Ace N-6 very good mass market paperback, spine crease 1965 1st printing, 12 full page illustrations FA08/072 1.75
Lupoff Richard A INTO THE AETHER Dell very good mass market paperback 1979 1st printing, science fiction FA08/799 2.45
Lurie Alison THE NOWHERE CITY Heinemann very good mass market paperback, previous owner's diagrams on inside front cover 1965 1st printing, strips the region round Hollywood as bare as a sunbathing starlet FA08/786 3.95



MacApp C C WORLDS OF THE WALL Avon very good mass market paperback 1969 1st printing, science fiction FA08/823 1.95
MacAvoy R A TWISTING THE ROPE Bantam very good mass market paperback copy 1986 1st printing, fantasy fiction FA08/570 1.95
Macavoy R A TEA WITH THE BLACK DRAGON Bantam very good mass market paperback, some spine creases 1983 1st printing, fantasy fiction FA08/819 1.45
MacDonald John D THE GIRL THE GOLD WATCH AND EVERYTHING Coronet very good mass market paperback, some spine creases 1968 1st printing, fantasy fiction FA08/824 2.95
Madden matt ODDS OFF Highwater books fine trade paperback, graphic novel 2002 1st printing, Matt Madden's comics can produce surprising perspectives FA08/498 4.95
Maisch Rob CONFESSIONS OF A CEREAL EATER. Vol.2 NBM fine graphic novel 2001 1st printing, raconteur Rob Maisch is back with another rowdy collection of short storiesi FA08/307 1.75
Manabe Johji CARAVAN KIDD 2 dark Horse Comics fine trade paperback graphic novel 2002 1st printing, Mian and Wataru have another manga adventure FA08/420 5.95
Mann Phillip THE EYE OF THE QUEEN Granada near fine mass market paperback copy 1984 1st printing, science fiction FA08/581 1.45
Margroff Robert and Anthony Piers THE E S P WORM Paperback library very good mass market paperback copy 1970 1st printing, science fantasy fiction FA08/591 1.45
Margulies Leo GET OUT OF MY SKY Crest very good mass market paperback 1960 1st printing, three great novels by Blish, Anderson and Thomas N Scortia FA08/828 1.95
Marini GYPSY - THE FIRES OF SIBERIA NBM fine outsize paperback 1997 1st printing, Siberia had been promised a golden future thanks to global warming. Instead it's plunged into a new ice age FA08/296 3.95
Martin George RR and Tuttle Lisa WINDHAVEN VGSF very good mass market paperback copy, some spine creases 1988 1st printing, fantasy fiction FA08/859 1.95
Mason David THE DEEP GODS Lancer very good mass market paperback copy 1973 1st printing, science fantasy fiction FA08/589 2.45
Mason David THE RETURN OF KAVIN Lancer very good mass market paperback, sl spine crease 1972 1st printing, a sequel to Kavin's World FA08/742 3.95
Matsumoto L GALAXY EXPRESS 999 Vol.4 Viz Communications fine graphic novel, 2001 1st printing. "This a great magna. Just great" FA08/406 4.95
Matsumoto Taiyo NO. 5 VOL.2 Viz Communications fine trade paperback, graphic novel 2006 1st printing, 36 paged full-colour comic book, with a further 8 pages of essential information on the background, aftermath, and key players of the conflict FA08/429 4.25
Matsunaga Toyokazu BAKUNE YOUNG 3 Viz Communications fine trade paperback, graphic novel 2002 1st printing, tough graphic novel set in "Japan's Chicago" FA08/380 4.95
Maxford Howard., Lucas george GEORGE LUCAS COMPANION Batsford near fine trade paperback 2002 1st printing, A guide to the work of American film-maker, George Lucas, featuring his work as director ("American Graffiti", "Star Wars"), producer ("Raiders of the Lost Ark"), and as screenwriter ("Star Wars" trilogy). FA08/472 3.75
McAuley Paul J FAIRYLAND Gollancz Future Classics new trade paperback 2007 1st printing, Arthur C Clarke award winning novel, this is a streetwise cyberpunk future, replete with gene-hacking, instant designer drugs, and mind-warping viruses that function as "love bugs" or "loyalty plagues". FA08/053 3.95
McBain Ed FUZZ Pan very good mass market paperback, some spine creases 1968 2nd printing, 87th precinct mystery FA08/820 1.45
McDevitt Jack THE HERCULES TEXT Ace very good mass market paperback copy, some spine creases 1986 1st printing, science fiction with introduction by Terry Carr FA08/587 3.95
McGregor & Colan DETECTIVES INC. A Terror of Dying Dreams Image Comics fine trade paperback, graphic novel 1999 1st printing, graphic noir FA08/449 3.25
McIntyre Vonda N SUPERLUMINAL pocket very good mass market paperback, spine crease 1984 1st printing, sf thriller, swift, human and extraordinarily exciting science fiction FA08/131 1.55
Mcintyre Vonda N DREAM SNAKE Dell very good mass market paperback 1978 1st printing, haunting, rich and tender novel of a unique healer and her strange ordeal FA08/821 1.95
McKenzie, Defalco & jansen BATTLESTAR GALACTICA - THE MEMORY MACHINE Titan Books fine trade paperback, graphic novel 2005 1st printing, in a desperate attempt to retrace their steps to Earth, Galactica's Commander Adama willingly submits himself to the Memory Machine FA08/486 2.95
McKenzie, Defalco & jansen BATTLESTAR GALACTICA - THE MEMORY MACHINE Titan Books fine trade paperback, graphic novel 2005 1st printing, in a desperate attempt to retrace their steps to Earth, Galactica's Commander Adama willingly submits himself to the Memory Machine FA08/487 2.95
Meaney John BONE SONG Gollancz new trade paperback 2007 1st printing, this is an extraordinary SF novel set in alternate universe quite unlike any imagined in SF before FA08/144 2.95
Meikle Denis THE RING COMPANION Titan Books fine trade paperback, 2005 1st printing, on its release in Japan, Ringu ('The Ring') heralded a hugely popular new horror style. Successfully blending science fiction and the supernatural to chilling effect FA08/484 2.45
merril Judith THE TOMORROW PEOPLE Pyramid F-806 very good mass market paperback, 1962 not 1st printing, he came back from mars with a secret too terrible to remember FA08/120 1.65
Merril Judith (Editor) 10TH ANNUAL S F Mayflower very good mass market paperback not dated 1st printing, science fiction anthology FA08/815 1.45
Messner-Loebs & Kieth EPICURUS THE SAGE Vol.1 Piranha Press fine trade paperback, graphic novel 2003 1st printing, Who said philosophy was serious? Who said gods were untouchable? FA08/493 9.95
Meyers Nicholas THE SEVEN PER CENT SOLUTION Coronet very good mass market paperback, spine crease 1976 2nd printing, Holmesian crime novel, Golden dagger winner in 1976 FA08/173 1.45
Mizuno & Ochi RECODS OF LODOSS WAR - THE GREY WITCH CPM Manga near fine trade paperback, graphic novel 2003 1st printing, manga novel FA08/464 2.95
Mizuno Ryo RECORDS OF LODOSS WAR - WELCOME TO LODOSS ISLAND! CPM Manga near fine graphic novel 1998 1st printing, more fantasy/comedy from the creators of Record of Lodoss War! FA08/279 4.65
Moebius & Coghe Jean Noel JIMI HENDRIX - EMOTIONS ELECTRIQUES Le Castor Astral fine outsize paperback, french language edition 1999 1st printing, FA08/215 14.95
Moebius & Taniguchi ICARO I Books fine trade paperback, graphic novel 2003 1st printing, The mind-bending, fast paced adventure of a young man, Icaro, with the ability to fly and a young woman, Yukiko, who risks her life - and more - to help Icaro achieve his dream FA08/492 12.95
Moeibius & Taniguchi ICARO 1 Coconino Press (Italy) fine trade paperback graphic novel in dustwrapper 2000 1st printing, Italian language edition FA08/468 9.95
Moeibius & Taniguchi ICARO 2 Coconino Press (Italy) fine trade paperback graphic novel in dustwrapper 2000 1st printing, Italian language edition FA08/476 9.95
Moench Doug THE BIG BOOK OF THE UNEXPLAINED Paradox Books fine outsize graphic novel 1997 1st printing, strange phenomena take centre stage in this collection of weird tales of such mysteries as crop circles, alien abductions, and even Bigfoot FA08/315 4.75
Moorcock Michael THE WARLORD OF THE AIR Ace very good mass market paperback 1971 1st printing, alternate history FA08/722 1.45
Moorcock Michael BREAKFAST IN THE RUINS New English Library very good mass market paperback 1973 1st printing, a novel of inhumanity FA08/723 1.35
Moorcock Michael THE QUEEN OF SWORDS Mayflower very good mass market paperback 1971 1st printing, Corum 2 FA08/724 1.35
Moorcock Michael THE KING OF SWORDS Mayflower very good mass market paperback 1971 1st printing, Corum 3 FA08/725 1.35
Moorcock Michael THE ICE SCHOONER Sphere very good mass market paperback 1972 not 1st printing, sf in a wintry wilderness FA08/726 1.35
Moorcock Michael THE HOLLOW LANDS Mayflower very good mass market paperback 1975 1st printing, Dancers at the End of Time 2 FA08/727 1.35
Moorcock Michael THE FINAL PROGRAMME Mayflower very good mass market paperback 1973 not 1st printing, Jerry Cornelius #1 FA08/728 1.35
Moorcock Michael THE FINAL PROGRAMME Mayflower very good mass market paperback 1973 not 1st printing, Jerry Cornelius #1 FA08/729 1.35
Moorcock Michael THE ENGLISH ASSASSIN Quartet very good mass market paperback 1973 1st printing, Jerry Cornelius adventure FA08/730 1.35
Moorcock Michael A CURE FOR CANCER Penguin very good mass market paperback 1973 1st printing, Jerry Cornelius adventure FA08/731 1.35
Moorcock Michael ELRIC OF MELNIBONE Arrow very good mass market paperback 1975 not 1st printing, Elric novel lovely wrap around cover art FA08/732 1.35
Moorcock Michael THE SAILOR ON THE SEAS OF FATE Orbit very good mass market paperback 1977 not 1st printing, Elric novel FA08/733 1.35
Moorcock Michael THE ETERNAL CHAMPION Mayflower very good mass market paperback 1973 not 1st printing, Erekose - the Eternal Champion FA08/734 1.35
Moorcock Michael THE SWORD AND THE STALLION Berkley very good mass market paperback 1974 1st printing, Corum 6 FA08/736 1.85
Moorcock Michael THE OAK AND THE RAM Berkley very good mass market paperback 1974 not 1st printing, Corum 5 FA08/737 1.45
Moorcock Michael LEGENDS FROM THE END OF TIME Daw Books 229 very good mass market paperback, 1977 1st printing, a collection of short stories FA08/750 3.85
Moorcock Michael THE JADE MAN'S EYES Unicorn fantasy very good chapbook 1973 1st printing, a novella featuring Elric FA08/751 5.95
Moorcock Michael THE DREAMING CITY lancer very good mass market paperback 1972 1st printing, an Elric novel FA08/752 2.95
Moorcock Michael THE BULL AND THE SPEAR Quartet very good mass market paperback, 1973 1st printing, a novel of prince Corum FA08/761 1.35
Moorcock Michael GLORIANA Fontana very good mass market paperback, some spine crease 1978 1st printing, Gloriana rules an Albion whose empire embraces America and most of Asia, alternate history novel FA08/762 1.35
Moorcock Michael THE BLOOD RED GAME Mayflower very good mass market paperback, 1974 1st printing, the central concept is audaciously large - concerning humanity's flight from our contracting universe by fleeing into another realm of the multiverse FA08/763 1.35
Moorcock Michael THE MAD GODS AMULET Mayflower very good mass market paperback copy 1969 1st printing, science fiction FA08/853 1.45
Moorcock Michael BEHOLD THE MAN Mayflower very good mass market paperback copy 1970 1st printing, science fiction FA08/854 1.45
Moorcock Michael PHOENIX IN OBSIDIAN Mayflower very good mass market paperback copy 1973 Reprint, science fiction FA08/855 1.45
Moorcock Michael COUNT BRASS Mayflower very good mass market paperback copy 1973 1st printing, science fiction FA08/856 1.45
Moore C L and Kuttner Henry EARTHS LAST CITADEL Ace very good mass market paperback copy 1983 1st printing, science fiction FA08/546 1.45
Moore perry NARNIA - THE OFFICIAL ILLUSTRATED MOVIE COMPANION harper Collins fine trade paperback, 2000 1st printing, This sumptuous and heavily illustrated book is the ultimate companion to the first Narnia film FA08/444 4.85
Moore Richard BONEYARD Vol.1 NBM Publications fine trade paperback, graphic novel 1995 1st printing, Michael Paris has inherited a plot in the remote town of Raven Hollow. But on arrival he discovers that he's basically inherited a haunted cemetery FA08/455 4.85
Morgan Richard ALTERED CARBON Gollancz Future Classics new trade paperback 2007 1st printing, Altered Carbon isn't for the faint-hearted. Its noir private-eye investigation races through extreme violence, hideously imaginative torture and many high-tech firefights FA08/050 2.20
Muller Eddie DARK CITY - The Lost World of Film Noir Titan Books fine trade paperback copy 2007 1st edition, this book recreates the seedy, single-streetlight world of Hammett and Chandler. FA08/266 24.95
Murray Raymond IMAGES IN THE DARK - An Encyclopedia of gay and lesbian Film and Video Titan Books very good trade paperback 1998 1st printing, revised and updated edition reviews over 3000 films and videos. As a companion to gay and lesbian cinema, it also covers homosexual directors, gay characters and plots, sympathetic film-makers and gay icons FA08/418 4.95
Myers Gary DARK WISDOM Mythos Books fine trade paperback copy 2007 1st edition, a collection of horror fiction Gary Myers, inspired by H.P. Lovecraft & the Cthulhu Mythos FA08/265 4.85
Myers John Myers SILVERLOCK Ace very good mass market paperback copy, some spine crease 1979 2nd printing, Silverlock is a hilarious romp through a rather fascinating land called the Commonwealth FA08/874 2.95



Niles Steve 30 DAYS OF NIGHT - THREE TALES IDW publishing fine graphic novel 2007 1st printing, This volume collects three stories, set in the fan-favorite classic vampire-centric world of "30 Days of Night FA08/331 4.95
Norman John TIME SLAVE Daw Book 169 very good mass market paperback, 1975 1st printing, usual erotic fayre, nice busty cover art! by Gino D'Achille FA08/066 9.95
Norman John NOMADS OF GOR Ballantine Books very good mass market paperback, spine crease 1969 1st printing, usual erotic fayre, cover by Bob Foster, Gorean Chronicles 4 FA08/067 5.95
Norman Michael & Scott Beth (Editors) HAUNTED AMERICA Tor Books fine trade paperback 2007 1st edition, a comprehensive compendium of American ghost legends FA08/394 4.95
Norton Andre WITCH WORLD Tandem very good mass market paperback, 1970 1st printing, a Witch World novel FA08/690 1.65



O' Donnell Peter LAST DAY IN LIMBO Pan very good mass market paperback copy, some spine creases 1976 1st printing, crime thriller FA08/592 2.45
O'Donnell Peter DRAGON'S CLAW Pan near fine mass market paperback copy 1978 1st printing, a Modesty Blaise crime novel FA08/641 3.95
Oji Hiroi SAMURAI CRUSADER - WAY OF THE DRAGON Viz Graphic Novel fine graphic novel 1999 1st printing, a quirky historical action adventure FA08/304 3.65
Otomo Katsuhiro THE LEGEND OF MOTHER SAHARA - Tunnel Town Dark Horse Comics very good trade paperback graphic novel copy 1996 1st edition, Orbiting serenely above a long-ago poisoned Earth are the space colonies - the last bastion of human civilization FA08/267 14.95



Pangborn Edgar A MIRROR FOR OBSERVERS penguin very good mass market paperback, 1966 1st printing, sf novel, the Martians came to Earth 30,000 years ago, exiles from their dying planet. FA08/022 1.85
Pangborn Edgar DAVY penguin very good mass market paperback, spine crease 1969 1st printing, a randy, rumbustious historical novel set in the future FA08/030 1.65
Pangborn Edgar THE COMPANY OF GLORY Pyramid very good mass market paperback, 1975 1st printing, post apocalyptic sf novel FA08/126 1.55
panshin Alexei THE THURB REVOLUTION Ace G-762 very good mass market paperback, 1968 1st printing, sf novel, set on the backwater planet Pewamo FA08/023 1.85
Panshin Alexei STAR WELL Ace G-756 very good mass market paperback, 1968 1st printing, Kelly Freas cover, an Anthony Villers sf adventure FA08/127 2.95
Panshin Alexei RITE OF PASSAGE Ace A-16 very good mass market paperback, spine crease 1968 1st printing, generation starship sf theme FA08/128 2.65
Paquet & Armstrong Louis LOUIS ARMSTRONG Bries fine trade paperback, graphic novel 1999 1st printing, an illustrated graphic novel biography FA08/437 9.95
Parkhouse Blythe ANGEL FIRE Shattered Frames fine outsize graphic novel 2004 1st printing, Taut, atmospheric and with a killer central concept, Angelfire looks to be a surefire winner FA08/210 5.75
Patrick Ellen THE OFFICIAL SCRAPBOOK DIGIMON MONSTERS Scholastic fine trade paperback, 2000 1st printing, illustrated guide FA08/443 1.85
Peirce Hayford NAPOLEON DISENTIMED Bantam very good mass market paperback, spine crease 1989 1st printing, alternate history sf novel FA08/018 1.95
Petty John THE LAST REFUGE Penguin very good mass market paperback, 1968 1st printing, x-certificate sf FA08/026 1.45
Phillips Mark BRAIN TWISTER Pyramid very good mass market paperback copy 1971 1st printing, fantastic story of a spy who could read minds FA08/868 1.95
Pini Wendy & richard ELFQUEST 1 - THE GRAND QUEST DC Comics fine graphic novel 2004 1st printing, the ever popular elf quest series FA08/273 2.95
Piper H Beam FOUR-DAY PLANET & LONE STAR PLANET Ace very good mass market paperback, 1979 1st printing, exciting sf book is really two novellas published as one, fat paperback book! FA08/028 2.95
Piper H Beam FUZZY SAPIENS Ace very good mass market paperback, spine crease 1976 1st printing, sf novel, sequel to Little Fuzzy, all of the people involved in the first book begin to settle into their new lives. FA08/029 2.95
Piper H beam PARATIME Ace very good mass market paperback, spine crease 1981 1st printing, a collection of five sf short stories FA08/181D 1.95
Piper H Beam LITTLE FUZZY Cosmos as new mass market paperback copy 2006 1st printing, science fiction FA08/559 1.45
Piper H Beam LORD KALVAN OF OTHER WHEN Ace F 342 very good mass market paperback copy, some spine creases 1965 1st printing, science fiction FA08/614 1.95
Piper H Beam ULLER UPRISING Ace very good mass market paperback copy 1983 1st printing, science fiction FA08/615 1.85
Pohl Frederick and Kornbluth C M THE SPACE MERCHANTS Penguin very good mass market paperback copy, some spine creases 1965 1st printing, science fiction FA08/867 1.45
Pohl Frederick and Williamson Jack UNDERSEA QUEST Mayflower very good mass market paperback copy, some spine creases 1970 1st printing, science fiction FA08/616 1.45
Pohl Frederik MINING THE OORT Ballantine near fine mass market paperback, 1993 1st printing, Eager to become an Oort miner and mine comets beyond Pluto for the Mars Project, Dekker DeWoe discovers that the backers of the project are threatening to shut it down FA08/182W 2.35
Pohl Frederik MIDAS WORLD New English Library near fine mass market paperback, 1985 1st printing, sf thriller of a world of dirt cheap energy and robots FA08/184 1.85
Pohl Frederik DIGITS & DASTARDS Ballantine near fine mass market paperback, 1966 1st printing, six superb sf stories FA08/185 2.85
Pohl Frederik THE DAY THE MARTIANS CAME Grafton near fine mass market paperback, 1990 1st printing, a sf novel, this story looks at what happens on Earth when real Martians are discovered FA08/186 1.85
Pohl Frederik & Williamson jack WALL AROUND A STAR Ballantine very good mass market paperback, 1983 1st printing, sf adventure FA08/183 1.85
Pournelle Jerry PRINCE OF THE MERCENARIES Baen near fine mass market paperback copy 1989 1st printing, military science fiction FA08/610 3.95
Pournelle Jerry WEST OF HONOR Pocket books very good mass market paperback copy 1978 1st printing, military science fiction FA08/611 2.45
Pournelle Jerry and Stirling SM GO TELL THE SPARTANS Baen very good mass market paperback copy 1991 1st printing, science fiction, a novel of Falkenberg's legion FA08/608 1.95
Poutlon, Sistilli, Weeks KONI WAVES - FIRST WAVE Arcana Studios fine graphic novel 2007 1st printing, graphic novel introducing P.I. Koni Kanawai FA08/306 9.95
Pratt Fletcher & de camp L Sprague LAND OF UNREASON Ballantine very good mass market paperback, spine crease 1970 1st printing, a fantasy tale with adult humour FA08/046 1.95
Pratt George NO MAN'S LAND Tundra Publishing very good outsize paperback 1992 1st printing, a postwar sketchbook, this collection of art depicts the men who unfortunately lost their lifes fighting for what we have today, as well as a number of humerous and moving images. FA08/236 7.95
Priest Christopher THE SEPARATION Gollancz Future Classics new trade paperback 2007 1st printing, The Separation suggests an alternate history lying along a road not taken in World War II. But there are complications FA08/051 2.75
Pringle david (Editor) FANTASY - THE DEFINITIVE ILLUSTRATED GUIDE carlton veryy good trade paperback 2002 revised and updated edition, containing a huge breadth of information covering every aspect of the genre Fantasy provides an invaluable glimpse into other realms FA08/456 4.85
Pulman Jack PRIVATE SCHULZ New English Library very good mass market paperback, spine crease 1981 1st printing, comic war novel FA08/049 4.95



Rackham John BEANSTALK Daw Book 78 very good mass market paperback, 1973 1st printing, a sf novel, FA08/081 3.85
ray David THE RAT CATCHERS - THE END OF THE FOURTH REICH Panther good mass market paperback, 1966 1st printing, a top secret chemical laser in the hands of a neo nazi organisation FA08/171 1.95
Resnick Mike (Editor) ALTERNATE PRESIDENTS Tor very good mass market paperback copy 1992 1st printing, SF storytellers of 28 Americas that never happened FA08/629 2.45
Revelli George COMMANDER AMANDA NIGHTINGALE Mayflower good mass market paperback, spine crease 1971 1st printing, an erotic sado-masochistic second world war novel FA08/162 4.95
Reynolds mack THE EARTH WAR Pyramid F-886 very good mass market paperback, 1963 1st printing, militaristic sf novel set FA08/114 1.85
Reynolds Mack Computer war and Code Duello Ace double very good mass market paperback copy 1973 2nd printing, science fiction FA08/626 2.45
Reynolds Mack OF GODLIKE POWER Belmont very good mass market paperback copy 1966 1st printing, science fiction FA08/627 2.95
Reynolds Mack COMMUNE 2000 AD Bantam very good mass market paperback copy 1974 1st printing, science fiction, the secret rebellion against the greatest society in human history FA08/628 2.95
Reynolds Mack LOOKING BACKWARD, FROM THE YEAR 2000 Ace very good mass market paperback, some spine crease 1973 1st printing, sleeper awakes sf theme, paperback copy FA08/681 2.95
Roberts keith PAVANE Ace very good mass market paperback, 1968 1st printing, 1588: Queen Elizabeth is felled by an assassin's bullet. Within the week, the Spanish Armada had set sail, and its victory changed the course of history. FA08/166 3.95
Roberts keith KITEWORLD Penguin very good mass market paperback copy 1985 1st printing, science fiction FA08/675 1.45
Roberts Keith THE FURIES Pan very good mass market paperback copy 1969 1st printing, science fiction, chilling story of alien invasion FA08/862 1.95
Roberts Keith THE INNER WHEEL Panther very good mass market paperback copy 1970 1st printing, science fiction FA08/863 1.95
Robinson & Elliott ILLEGAL ALIEN Dark Horse Comics fine trade paperback graphic novel 2002 1st printing. It's London, 1963. The Beatles are about to hit the big time and Guido, former mobster is a now a caring, compassionate, intelligent...alien! FA08/408 3.95
Robinson Frank CHILDREN OF THE DRAGON Avon very good mass market paperback copy 1978 1st printing, fantasy fiction FA08/603 1.45
Robinson jerry ASTRA CPM Manga fine trade paperback graphic novel 1999 1st printing, Astra is a beautiful, blonde interstellar princess FA08/421 5.95
Rohmer Sax THE TRAIL OF FU MANCHU Pyramid very good mass market paperback copy 1970 3rd printing FA08/604 1.45
Roman Steven LORELEI - Building the Perfect Beast Vol.1 Starwarp Concepts fine trade paperback, graphic novel 2004 1st printing, suggested for mature readers, she stalks the streets of new York a redheaded demoness! FA08/377 4.95
Russell Eric Frank THREE TO CONQUER Penguin very good mass market paperback copy 1963 1st printing, science fiction FA08/605 2.45
Russell Eric Frank SOMEWHERE A VOICE Penguin very good mass market paperback copy 1968 1st printing, science fiction FA08/606 2.45
Russell Eric Frank THE SPACE WILLIES & SIX WORLDS YONDER Ace Double 77785 very good mass market paperback, sl spine crease 1972 2nd printing, Six Worlds Yonder is a collection of short stories, Space Willies is a novel FA08/743 4.95
Ryman Geoff WAS Gollancz new trade paperback 2007 1st printing, fantasy, WAS is the story of Dorothy. Orphaned as a child in the 1870s, she goes to live in Kansas with her Aunty Em and Uncle Henry FA08/017 1.95



Saberhagen Fred ARDENEHS SWORD Tor near fine mass market paperback copy 2006 1st printing, continuing the Empire of the east saga FA08/555 1.45
Saberhagen Fred DOMINION Tor very good mass market paperback copy, some spine creases 1982 1st printing,horror fiction FA08/594 1.95
Saberhagen Fred CHANGELING EARTH Daw no 41 very good mass market paperback copy 1973 not 1st printing, science fiction FA08/595 1.45
Saberhagen Fred THE VEILS OF AZLAROC Ace very good mass market paperback copy 1978 1st printing, fantasy fiction FA08/600 1.95
Santesson Hans Stefan RULERS OF MEN Pyramid very good mass market paperback 1965 1st printing, anthology of ten tomorrows, terror, triumph and thrills from Bloch, Clarke, De Camp, Harrison etc FA08/827 2.45
Sargeant Jack DEATHTRIPPING - THE CINEMA OF TRANSGRESSION Creation Books fine trade paperback, 1999 2nd edition, Deathtripping is the first fully comprehensive account of the New York underground film movement, its prehistory, development and key players FA08/400 11.95
Saudelli F THE BLONDE 1 - Double cross Eros Graphic Albums fine trade paperback, graphic novel 1998 1st printing, Adult's only graphic novel FA08/448 6.95
Saudelli F THE BLONDE 3 - Phoebus 3 Eros Graphic Albums fine trade paperback, graphic novel 1998 1st printing, Adult's only graphic novel, An all-women prison serves up a bouillabaisse of bondage for our heroine FA08/450 39.95
Saudelli Franco OTTO PORFIRI - RED MOON dark Horse Comics near fine trade paperback, graphic novel 2002 1st printing, graphic noir FA08/502 2.65
Saxon peter BLACK HONEY Mayflower very good mass market paperback, 1968 1st printing, erotic occult horror thriller FA08/691 2.35
Saya CENTRAL CITY - FILE ONE I C Entertainment near fine graphic novel 2001 1st printing, Earth after World War 3 FA08/277 1.95
Schilling Mark THE YAKUZA MOVIE BOOK - A Guide to Japanese Gangster Films Stone Bridge Press fine trade paperback, 2003 1st printing. This work explores Yakuza movies, actors and directors and contains details and stills from over 120 films. FA08/403 5.95
Schmitz James H THE UNIVERSE AGAINST HER Ace F-314 very good mass market paperback, 1964 1st printing, psi sf novel FA08/175 2.85
Schonherr Johannes TRASHFILM ROADSHOWS - Off the beaten Track with Subversive Movies Headpress fine trade paperback 2002 1st printing, This book is a treasure for those who are interested in learning about cinema countercultures FA08/471 3.35
Schrag Ariel POTENTIAL SLG Publishing fine outsize paperback graphic novel 2000 1st printing, a true account of Ariel Schrag's junior year of high school. FA08/343 14.95
Schwader Ann k (author) Lines Steve (llustrator) IN THE YADDITH TIME S Q Publications as new trade paperback copy 2007 1st printing, a haunting Lovecraftian/Cthulhu Mythos fantasy/horror narrative sonnet-cycle inspired by the famous sonnet-cycle FUNGI FROM YUGGOTH by H.P. Lovecraft FA08/532 1.65
Seto Andy CROUCHING TIGER, HIDDEN DRAGON 6 HK Comics fine trade paperback graphic novel 2003 1st print, Witness the encounter of Jen Yu and Lo and the outcome of their desert love affair! How can a bet lead to Lo's defeat and the dismissal of all his bandits followers FA08/358 7.95
Seto Andy CROUCHING TIGER HIDDEN DRAGON 1 Comics One fine trade paperback graphic novel 2002 1st printing, Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon is a beautiful, epic story filled to the brim with fast-paced action, well-developed characters, trials of loyalty, deception, ambition and intrigue. FA08/507 2.15
Seto Andy CROUCHING TIGER HIDDEN DRAGON 6 HK Comics near fine trade paperback, graphic novel 2003 1st printing, Witness the encounter of Jen Yu and Lo and the outcome of their desert love affair! How can a bet lead to Lo's defeat and the dismissal of all his bandits followers FA08/523 7.95
Shaw Larry T (Editor) GREAT SCIENCE FICTION STORIES Lancer very good mass market paperback 1963 1st printing, science fiction anthology FA08/814 1.95
Shiach Don, Nicholson Jack JACK NICHOLSON COMPANION Batsford Press near fine trade paperback, 1999 1st printing, This guide covers all Nicholson's movies and includes a selection of quotes by and about him FA08/435 2.95
Silverberg Robert THE WORLD INSIDE Signet very good mass market paperback 1972 1st printing, the year is 2381, the place is Urban Monad 116, a thousand storey structure housing 800,000+ people FA08/739 1.75
Silverberg Robert THE BOOK OF SKULLS Signet very good mass market paperback 1972 1st printing, weird novel of four college boys on their quest to discover the truth about the book of skulls FA08/740 1.75
Silverberg Robert UP THE LINE Ballantine Books very good mass market paperback, sl spine crease 1969 1st printing, time travel paradox novel FA08/741 1.95
Silverberg Robert TOWER OF GLASS Bantam very good mass market paperback, some spine crease 1971 1st printing, sf novel, Simeon's King obsession was to build a tower 1km high FA08/756 1.45
Silverberg Robert GODLING GO HOME! Belmont L92-591 very good mass market paperback, 1964 1st printing, 11 short stories FA08/757 1.65
Silverberg Robert THE STOCHASTIC MAN Fawcett very good mass market paperback, some spine crease 1976 1st printing, "An engaging tale...a fast and literate read' J.G. Ballard FA08/758 1.45
Silverberg Robert TO OPEN THE SKY Sphere very good mass market paperback copy, some spine crease 1970 1st printing, a classical SF story of the 70s, when the genre was being redefined. FA08/872 1.85
Silverberg Robert THORNS ballantine Books very good mass market paperback copy, some spine crease 1970 2nd printing, a classical SF story, a brilliant and intense novel about suffering and pain FA08/873 1.95
Simmons dan SONG OF KALI Headline very good mass market paperback copy 1987 1st printing, fantasy fiction FA08/645 1.45
Sissons Michael (Editor) ASLEEP IN ARMAGEDDON Panther very good mass market paperback, some spine creases 1962 1st printing, anthology of science fiction stories FA08/826 2.85
Skimin Robert GRAY VICTORY St Martins press very good mass market paperback copy, some spine creases 1988 1st printing, set in 1866 an alternative American Civil war thriller FA08/537 1.95
Smith Cordelia Titcomb (Editor) THE BEST OF SCI FI 3 Mayflower very good mass market paperback 1964 1st printing, selected stories FA08/825 1.95
Smith Cordwainer THE PLANET BUYER Pyramid very good mass market paperback copy 1964 1st printing, science fiction FA08/642 1.65
Smith Cordwainer SPACE LORDS Pyramid very good mass market paperback copy 1965 1st printing, science fiction FA08/643 1.95
Smith Cordwainer STARDREAMER Beagle very good mass market paperback copy 1971 1st printing, science fiction FA08/644 2.95
Smith Cordwainer YOU WILL NEVER BE THE SAME Berkley very good mass market paperback copy, some spine creases 1970 1st printing, science fiction FA08/869 2.95
Smith E E Doc THE GALAXY PRIMES Ace F-328 very good mass market paperback, 1965 1st printing, a novel of the shipp called "The Pleiades" Earth's first starship FA08/764 2.85
Smith E E Doc SUBSPACE EXPLORERS Ace H-102 very good mass market paperback, 1965 1st printing, a novel of the shipp called "The Pleiades" Earth's first starship FA08/765 3.95
Smith E E Doc SPACEHOUNDS OF IPC Ace F-372 very good mass market paperback, 1962 1st printing, a stand alone novel of deep space adventuring FA08/766 3.95
Smith E E Doc GALACTIC PATROL Pyramid X-1457 very good mass market paperback 1967 not 1st printing, a novel in the Lensman series FA08/767 2.95
Smith E E Doc THE SKYLARK OF SPACE Pyramid X-1350 very good mass market paperback, 1966 not 1st printing, a novel in the Skylark series FA08/772 2.95
Smith E E Doc SKYLARK OF VALERON Pyramid X-1458 very good mass market paperback, 1968 not 1st printing, a novel in the Skylark series FA08/773 2.65
Smith E E Doc SKYLARK THREE Pyramid X-1459 very good mass market paperback, 1967 not 1st printing, a novel in the Skylark series FA08/775 3.95
Smith george Henry WITCH QUEEN OF LOCHLANN Signet very good mass market paperback copy 1969 1st printing, fantasy fiction FA08/646 2.20
Smith george Henry THE ISLAND SNATCHERS Daw no 298 very good mass market paperback copy 1978 1st printing, fantasy science fiction FA08/647 1.45
Smith george Henry HIGHWAYS IN HIDING Lancer very good mass market paperback copy, some spine creases 1967 1st printing, science fiction FA08/648 2.95
Smith jeff BONE 3 - EYES OF THE STORM Scholastic new graphic novel 2006 1st printing FA08/203.13 1.95
Sorensen Jen SLOWPOKE - CAFE POMPOUS Alternative Comics fine trade paperback, graphic novel 2001 1st printing, Jam-packed with gags, Slowpoke tackles the absurdities of present-day American life with rib-tickling gusto. FA08/483 2.45
Spinrad Norman CHILD OF FORTUNE Bantam very good mass market paperback, 1986 1st printing, a flamboyant, imaginative and erotic sf novel FA08/117 2.45
Spinrad Norman NO DIRECTION HOME Pocket very good mass market paperback copy 1975 1st printing, an anthology of science fiction stories FA08/665 1.45
Spinrad Norman THE IRON DREAM Avon very good mass market paperback copy 1972 1st printing, science fiction FA08/676 1.95
Springer nancy THE SILVER SUN Corgi very good mass market paperback 1984 1st printing, fantasy adventure about two young men on a quest to kill evil and return magic to Isle FA08/753 1.35
Stableford Brian THE EMPIRE OF FEAR Pan very good mass market paperback copy, some spine creases 1991 1st printing, A fantasy about the rise of the vampires throughout history, beginning in 17th century London, and ending in America in the 1980s. FA08/538 1.45
Stapledon Olaf SIRIUS Penguin very good mass market paperback, 1964 1st printing, sf novel of a dog born with the mind of a man FA08/176 1.95
Stapledon Olaf LAST AND FIRST MEN Penguin very good mass market paperback, 1963 not 1st printing, classic sf novel, the history of the next 2,000 years FA08/177 1.95
Stasheff Christopher THE WARLOCK ENRAGED Ace very good mass market paperback, 1985 1st printing, sf novel set on the magical planet of Gramyre FA08/113 2.55
Stasheff Christopher THE WARLOCK HERETICAL ACE as new mass market paperback copy 1987 1st printing, fantasy fiction FA08/533 1.95
Stasheff Christopher THE WARLOCK INSANE ACE near fine mass market paperback copy 1989 1st printing, fantasy fiction FA08/533G 2.75
Stasheff Christopher THE WARLOCK IS MISSING ACE near fine mass market paperback copy 1986 1st printing, fantasy fiction FA08/534 2.45
Stasheff Christopher THE WARLOCK UNLOCKED ACE very good mass market paperback copy, crease to front cover 1982 1st printing, fantasy fiction FA08/535 1.45
Stasheff Christopher THE WARLOCK IN SPITE OF HIMSELF ACE very good mass market paperback copy, some spine creases 1969 1st printing, fantasy fiction FA08/536 1.75
Stasheff Christopher A WIZARD IN BEDLAM Daw no 395 very good mass market paperback copy 1980 1st printing, fantasy fiction FA08/539 2.85
Stasheff Christopher KING KOBOLD REVIVED Ace near fine mass market paperback copy 1984 1st printing, fantasy fiction FA08/540 1.95
Stasheff Christopher THE WARLOCK WANDERING Ace near fine mass market paperback copy 1986 1st printing, fantasy fiction FA08/541 2.95
Stasheff Christopher THE WARLOCK'S COMPANION Ace near fine mass market paperback copy 1988 1st printing, fantasy fiction FA08/542 2.95
Stripburger magazine WARBURGER Forum Ljubljana fine trade paperback, graphic novel 2006 1st printing. Stripburger's largest and most impressive anthology to date, focusing on the topic of war FA08/402 9.95
Stroud Jonathan THE GOLEM'S EYE Hyperion fine trade paperback, 2004 1st printing, Bartimaeus trilogy 2, the wise-cracking centuries-old djinn returns for the sequel and is on sparkling form once more FA08/399 3.45
Strugatski Arkadi & boris HARD TO BE A GOD Daw Books126 very good mass market paperback, 1974 1st printing, kelly Freas cover, one of the very best sf stories Hard to be a God is a 1964 sci-fi novel by Arkady and Boris Strugatsky set in the Noon Universe FA08/168 3.95
Sucharitkul Somtow THE AQUILIAD Pocket books very good mass market paperback copy, some spine creases 1983 1st printing, an epic voyage through the time warp to the America Rome ruled FA08/543 2.95
Sussman Mike STAR TREK - MIRROR UNIVERSE: GLASS EMPIRES Pocket Books fine trade paperback, 2007 1st printing, Rome meets Star Trek in this alternate universe depicting the dark side of everyone's favourite characters FA08/398 4.45
Swann Thomas Burnett THE GOAT WITHOUT HORNS Ballantine near fine mass market paperback copy 1971 1st printing, fantasy fiction FA08/545 1.45



Tabori Paul THE GREEN RAIN Pyramid R-1152 very good mass market paperback 1965 not 1st printing, eco catastrophe novel FA08/708 1.45
Takahama Kan KINDERBOOK - a Picture Story for Melancholic Girls Ponent Mon fine trade paperback, graphic novel 2002 1st printing, FA08/518 2.75
Takahashi Rumiko INU-YASHA 7 - A feudal fairy tale Viz Graphic Novel near fine graphic novel 2001 not 1st printing, more fantasy/comedy from the creators of Record of Lodoss War! FA08/280 1.95
Takahashi Rumiko INU-YASHA 11 Viz Communications fine trade paperback graphic novel 2002 1st printing, When a local temple erupts into battle and a de facto water god armed with an incredibly powerful magic spear attempts to destroy the surrounding village FA08/479 4.75
Talbot Bryan THE NAKED ARTIST - Comic Book legends Moonstone fine trade paperback 2007 1st printing, Comic Book Legends" is an outrageous collection of the unreported exploits of comic creators, the stories only usually told late at night FA08/308 2.35
Tamakoshi Hiroyuki GACHA GACHA 5 Del Rey new shrink wrapped paperback copy 2006 1st printing, graphic novel FA08/852 1.95
Taniguchi Tomoko CALL ME PRINCESS CPM Manga near fine trade paperback, graphic novel 2000 1st printing, Mako is appalled when she meets Shin's younger brother Ryu, who is nothing like the kind and polite Shin FA08/424 4.95
Taniguchi Tomoko AQUARIUM CPM Manga fine trade paperback, graphic novel 2005 1st printing,Naoka has been turned by the high school she wanted to attend but the aquarium provides comfort FA08/485 2.95
Temple William F THE FLESHPOTS OF SANSATO NEL very good mass market paperback copy 1970 1st printing, science fiction FA08/666 1.45
Tenn & Van Arnam A LAMP FOR MEDUSA & THE PLAYERS OF HELL Belmont Double very good mass market paperback, 1968 1st printing, two full length sf novels FA08/682 1.85
Tezuka Osamu PHOENIX - A TALE OF THE FUTURE Viz Communications fine trade paperback graphic novel 2002 1st printing, MANGA SCIENCE FICTION ADVENTURE FROM OSAMU TEZUKA - THE GOD OF MANGA, CREATOR OF ASTRO BOY AND COUNTLESS MANGA CLASSICS FA08/419 9.95
Thomas Jeffrey UNHOLY DIMENSIONS Mythos Books fine trade paperback copy 2005 1st edition, collects 27 tales of horror inspired by H.P. Lovecraft and the Cthulhu Mythos FA08/263a 5.85
Thomas Roy CHRONICLES OF CONAN 4 - The Song of Red Sonja Dark Horse Comics fine trade paperback, graphic novel 2005 1st printing, The action is first rate... hordes of knife-wielding maniacs... and some great pub brawl sequences.... The art is amazing. FA08/488 7.95
Thurber James THE YEARS WITH ROSS Ballantine very good mass market paperback copy 1975 2nd printing, James Thurber captures not only a complex literary giant, but a historic friendship and a glorious era as well. FA08/660 1.95
Torres Daniel THE ART OF DANIEL TORRES Norma Editorial fine outsize paperback 1995 1st printing, born in 1958 this volume celebrates his work in four languages FA08/295 4.95
Trill & mandrafina THE BIG HOAX dark Horse Comics very good trade paperback, graphic novel 2001 1st printing, graphic noir novel FA08/522 2.75
Trimble Louis THE WANDERING VARIABLES Daw no 34 very good mass market paperback copy 1972 1st printing, they played hob with a whole world's equations FA08/661 1.90
Trimble Louis THE CITY MACHINE Daw Book 24 very good mass market paperback, 1972 1st printing, Kelly Freas cover, mega city sf theme FA08/688 1.95
Trout Kilgore VENUS ON THE HALF SHELL Star very good mass market paperback copy 1976 1st printing, epic science fiction saga FA08/662 9.95
Truman & Bradstreet DRAGON CHIANG ACG Books near fine trade paperback, graphic novel 1999 1st printing, hard and gritty graphic novel FA08/436 2.95
Tsubura Hidetomo EL-HAZARD - The Magnificent World Viz Communications fine trade paperback, graphic novel 2002 1st printing. Makoto is a slightly precocious high school students who finds himself transported to an alternate world called El-Hazard FA08/413 8.95
Tubb E C MAYENNE Daw no 54 very good mass market paperback copy 1973 1st printing, a Dumarest space novel FA08/663 1.45
Tubb E C JACK OF SWORDS Daw no 198 very good mass market paperback copy 1976 1st printing, Dumarest of Terra no 14 FA08/664 1.45
Tubb E C JONDELLE Daw no 74 very good mass market paperback copy 1973 1st printing, a Dumarest space novel FA08/677 1.45
Tucker Wilson THE LONG LOUD SILENCE Lancer very good mass market paperback, 1969 1st printing, two worlds face one another across the Mississippi..the living West and the dead East. FA08/172 2.95
Tucker Wilson RESURRECTION DAYS Pocket very good mass market paperback copy 1981 1st printing, science fiction FA08/549 1.95
Tucker Wilson THE LINCOLN HUNTERS Ace very good mass market paperback copy 1958 1st printing, a time travel classic FA08/858 2.95
Tucker Wilson THE TIME MASTERS Lancer very good mass market paperback copy, some spine creases 1971 1st printing, science fiction FA08/864 2.95
Tucker Wilson WILD TALENT Avon very good mass market paperback copy 1966 1st printing, suspense thriller FA08/865 1.95
Tucker Wilson THE YEAR OF THE QUIET SUN Ace very good mass market paperback copy, some spine creases 1970 1st printing, science fiction FA08/866 1.95
Tyler Carol THE JOB THING Fantagraphics near fine graphic novel 1993 1st printing, a comic look at work FA08/287 1.65



Vachss Andrew HARD LOOKS (Adapted Stories) Dark Horse Comics fine trade paperback graphic novel 2002 1st printing, deals with the monsters created by society that prey on the innocent FA08/510 4.35
Vale Rena BEYOND THE SEALED WORLD Paperback library very good mass market paperback copy 1965 1st printing, science fiction FA08/861 1.95
Valentine mark (editor) WORMWOOD 10 Tartarus Press new digest magazine 2008 1st edition, the latest issue contains articles on Robert Aickman and Fritz Leiber, along with a few more obscure authors (as one would expect!) FA08/680 8.99
Van Arnam dave LORD OF BLOOD lancer very good mass market paperback, 1970 1st printing, sequel to "Star Barbarian" a Valzar adventyre FA08/132 1.85
Vance Jack TO LIVE FOREVER Ibooks fine trade paperback 2004 1st printing, Garven Waylock had waited seven years for the scandal surrounding his former immortal self to be forgotten FA08/345V 9.95
Vance Jack MARUNE ALASTOR 933 Ballantine very good mass market paperback 1975 1st printing, science fiction FA08/839 2.75
Vance Jack THE BOOK OF DREAMS Daw no 416 very good mass market paperback, some spine creases 1981 1st printing, science fiction, the fifth and final Demon Princes novel FA08/840 1.45
Vance Jack GALACTIC EFFECTUATOR Ace very good mass market paperback 1981 1st printing, an inter stellar sleuth fights crime on far flung worlds FA08/843 3.95
Vance Jack THE PNUME Ace very good mass market paperback 1970 1st printing, Planet of adventure no. 4 FA08/844 1.85
Vance Jack THE BRAINS OF EARTH AND THE MANY WORLDS OF MAGNUS RIDOLPH Ace double very good mass market paperback 1966 1st printing, ace double FA08/845 3.95
Vance Jack THE AUGMENTED AGENT NEL very good mass market paperback, some spine creases 1989 1st printing, A collection of short stories, originally published in the 1950s, FA08/846 4.95
Vance Steve THE BIG BOOK OF VICE Paradox Press near fine graphic novel 1999 1st printing, deals with bad things people do because they want to, with an emphasis on the history of vices as well as their current status FA08/289 4.65
Vankin Jonathan THE BIG BOOK OF THE 70s - True Tales from ten years of tackiness and tumult Paradox Press near fine graphic novel 2000 1st printing, a comic look at the decade of dicso, sex, Kung Fu and Nixon FA08/288 4.65
Vankin Jonathan THE BIG BOOK OF SCANDAL Paradox Books near fine outsize graphic novel 1997 1st printing, a bizarre yet hilarious collection, every scandal you can imagine is here and more, a must read for all fans of the National Enquirer FA08/313 4.75
Vardeman Robert E ANCIENT HEAVENS Avon very good mass market paperback 1989 1st printing, sf novel FA08/755 3.95
Vess Charles THE HORNS OF ELFLAND Archival Press near fine illustrated novel 1979 1st printing, Charles Vess, fantasy artist supreme, treats us to three tales; 'The Shadow Witch', 'Demon Sword', and, 'The Fiddler and the Swan' FA08/285 8.95
Vienne Veronique CHIP KIDD Monographics near fine trade paperback 2003 1st printing, the art of book cover design FA08/473 4.45
Vinge Vernor MAROONED IN REAL TIME pan very good mass market paperback, 1987 1st printing,hard sf novel FA08/170 1.95
Vinge Vernor THE PEACE WAR Pan very good mass market paperback copy 1984 1st printing, science fiction FA08/632 1.45
Vinge vernor MAROONED IN REAL TIME Pan very good mass market paperback, sl spine crease 1987 1st printing, the sequel to the Peace war FA08/699 1.65
Vinge Vernor THE WITLING Daw no 179 very good mass market paperback copy 1976 1st printing, science fiction FA08/870 2.45
Vinge Vernor GRIMM'S WORLD Berkley X1750 very good mass market paperback copy 1969 1st printing, science fiction FA08/871 1.85
Vonnegut Kurt PLAYER PIANO Avon near very good mass market paperback, spine roll 1971 not 1st printing, good reading copy, set in the aftermath of World War Three it depicts brilliantly a world in which men are becoming obsolete FA08/700 2.95
Vonnegut Kurt Jr THE SIRENS OF TITAN Hodder very good mass market paperback copy 1967 1st printing, science fiction FA08/630 1.45
Vonnegut Kurt Jr GOD BLESS YOU MR ROSEWATER Panther very good mass market paperback copy 1967 1st printing, science fiction FA08/631 1.45
Vornholt John FINAL FANTASY - THE SPIRITS WITHIN Minstrel Books fine trade paperback 2001 1st printing, Earth, 2065. The cities are deserted, the population decimated, and the few humans who remain must find a way to survive FA08/276 1.45



Wallace F L ADDRESS CENTAURI Galaxy SF Novel 32 very good mass market paperback, 1958 1st printing, interplanetary sf adventure FA08/006 1.85
Wallace ian THE WORLD ASUNDER Daw Book 216 very good mass market paperback, spine crease 1976 1st printing, sf novel, a kaleidoscope of sf marvels FA08/019 1.85
Wallace ian Z-STING Daw Book 308 very good mass market paperback, 1978 1st printing, sf novel, a vibrant and complex work of science fiction FA08/020 2.75
Wallace ian HELLER'S LEAP Daw Book 334 very good mass market paperback, spine crease 1979 1st printing, sf novel, a combination of scientific paradox, social innovation and super detection featuring Claudine St Cyr FA08/021 1.85
Watson Andi SKELETON KEY - ROOTS - Collected Volume 5 Amaze Ink very good outsize graphic novel 2000 1st printing, URGHHH. LOOK, KITSUNE. ME IN MY MISERABLE GOTH PHASE FA08/213 4.95
watson Ian THE VERY SLOW TIME MACHINE panther very good mass market paperback, 1981 1st printing, sf novel that starts when the Time machine arrives on earth in 1985 FA08/178 1.45
Weiner Stephen THE 101 BEST GRAPHIC NOVELS NBM fine trade paperback 2001 1st printing, this guide to the best of all comics will prove to be a saviour to the neophyte as well as the fan FA08/309 2.15
Weir, Defilippis & Mitten PAST LIES - an Amy Devlin mystery ONI Press near fine graphic novel 2004 1st printing, in 1980, an aviation pioneer and millionaire named Trevor Schalk found the key to immortality FA08/284 3.75
Weissman Steven WHITE FLOWER DAY fantagraphics fine trade paperback, graphic novel 2002 1st printing, WHITE FLOWER DAY is a series of adventures for children (and adults) of all ages starring a precocious gang of supernatural kids: FA08/482 2.45
Wellman Paul I THE FIERY FLOWER Mayflower very good mass market paperback, 1966 not 1st printing, nude cover art, a story of supernatural love, mystic paganism and earthy passion, ding! dong! FA08/008 5.95
Wells H G THE STOLEN BACILLUS & OTHER INCIDENTS West Holme fine trade paperback, 1996 1st printing, first published in 1895, the stories display the amazing imagination and plot twists that are characteristic of the author's later works. FA08/520 2.95
Whalen john THE BIG BOOK OF THE WEIRD WILD WEST Paradox Books fine outsize graphic novel 1998 1st printing, a bizarre yet hilarious collection of true (and possibly true) tales from the dark side of the Western frontier FA08/312 3.95
Whates Ian (Editor) CELEBRATIONS - 50 years of the British Science Fiction Association NewCon press new trade paperback 2008 1st edition, original anthology of stories, signed by 5 of the contrbutors FA08/250B 9.95
Whates Ian (Editor) MYTH-UNDERSTANDINGS NewCon press new trade paperback 2008 1st edition, original anthology of stories, signed by 6 of the authors FA08/251a 9.95
Wheatley Dennis THE QUEST OF JULIAN DAY Arrow 632 very good mass market paperback, spine crease 1965 not 1st printing, high adventure FA08/145 1.85
Wheatley Dennis DANGEROUS INHERITANCE Arrow 971 very good mass market paperback, spine crease 1967 1st printing, a Duke de Richleau thriller FA08/147 1.65
Wheatley Dennis BLACK AUGUST Arrow 560 very good mass market paperback, spine crease 1965 not 1st printing, a Gregory Sallust thriller FA08/148 1.65
White & Van Arnam SIDESLIP Pyramid X-1787 very good mass market paperback, spine crease 1968 1st printing, sf novel a Ron Archer sf adventure FA08/182 2.65
White James STAR SURGEON Corgi very good mass market paperback, spine crease 1967 1st printing, Sector General is staffed by a variety of different intelligent species, including humans, and treats the hardest cases from all over the galaxy FA08/013 1.95
White James HOSPITAL STATION Ballantine very good mass market paperback, some light wear 1962 1st printing, a Sector general novel FA08/160 4.95
White Michael LIFE OUT THERE - The Truth of, and Search for, Extraterrestrial life Warner fine trade paperback 1999 1st printing, non fiction, The controversy about the alleged fossil bacteria found in a meteorite, possibly of Martian origin, still rages FA08/396 1.65
White Ted BY FURIES POSSESSED Signet very good mass market paperback, spine crease 1970 1st printing, sf horror thriller FA08/009 1.95
White Ted STAR WOLF lancer very good mass market paperback, 1971 1st printing, sf adventure thriller FA08/011 2.95
White Ted PHOENIX PRIME lancer very good mass market paperback, 1966 1st printing, sf adventure thriller FA08/012 1.95
White Ted THE SORCERESS OF QAR Lancer Books very good mass market paperback, 1966 1st printing, sf novel set on the pardoxical world of Qanar FA08/179 2.45
White Tim CHIAROSCURO paper Tiger near fine outsize paperback 2001 1st printing, a second volume of the illustrator's work, inspired by the theme of fantasy fiction. Included are examples of his book jackets, such as "Weaveworld". FA08/345 2.55
Wilhelm Kate HUYSMAN'S PETS Legend very good mass market paperback, spine crease 1988 1st printing, sf ESP thriller FA08/014 1.45
Williamson Jack THE POWER OF BLACKNESS Berkley very good mass market paperback, 1976 1st printing, a hard and violent sf thriller FA08/005 1.85
Williamson Jack THE HUMANOIDS Lancer very good mass market paperback, 1963 1st printing, classic science fiction novel features humanoids spreading throughout the galaxy, threatening to stifle all human endeavor FA08/164 1.95
Williamson Jack THE MOON CHILDREN Berkley very good mass market paperback, spine crease 1973 1st printing, sf novel FA08/181 1.65
Willingham Bill BEOWULF - THE MONSTER MAKER Clockwork Storybook fine trade paperback 2002 1st printing, mighty Beowulf is down on his luck bu then Janet Garrow asks him for help FA08/281 3.35
Wilson Colin THE GLASS CAGE Bantam very good mass market paperback, some spine creases 1973 4th printing, an extraordinary novel of occult power and evil obsession FA08/817 1.45
Windham Ryder STAR WARS - THE PHANTOM MENACE SCRAPBOOK Scholastic near fine trade paperback, with data cards 1995 1st printing, Packed with over 100 photos, this scrapbook is your insider's guide to the fantastic wonders of Episode I.s FA08/454 2.65
Wolfe gene PEACE berkley very good mass market paperback, 1982 1st printing, a fantasy, a seductive, powerful and affecting novel of rare resonance and depth FA08/161 2.95
Wolfe gene THE FIFTH HEAD OF CERBERUS Ace very good mass market paperback, 1981 3rd printing,a brothel-keeper's sons discuss genocide and plot murder; a young alien wanderer is pursued by his shadow double; a political prisoner tries to prove his identity, not least to himself FA08/163 4.95
Wolfe gene THE WIZARD Tor Books fine trade paperback, 2004 1st printing. Wizard Knight 2, A teenager passed from Earth to a magical realm of seven worlds, where he was soon given a hero's adult body and the name Able FA08/404 3.85
Wolfe Gene THE SHADOW OF THE TORTURER Pocket very good mass market paperback, some spine creases 1981 1st printing, fantasy fiction FA08/818 1.95
Wolfe Gene PANDORA NEL near fine mass market paperback 1991 1st printing, murder, mystery, family tale and love story FA08/822 4.95
Wollheim Donald A THE 1972 ANNUAL WORLDS BEST SF Daw no 5 very good mass market paperback 1972 1st printing, fourteen short stories FA08/829 1.95
Woo John WINDWALKERS - The making of the film about the Navajo Code Talkers of Word War 2 Newmarket Press fine trade paperback, 2002 1st printing, Windtalkers is the official companion book to the first film to be made about the invaluable actions of the Navajo Marine code talkers FA08/452 2.95
Wood Brian SUPERMARKET IDW publishing fine graphic novel 2007 1st printing, In the future world of Supermarket, cash rules over everything FA08/332 4.65
Wood Brian & G Rob THE COURIERS AiT/Planetlab fine graphic novel 2007 1st printing, The Couriers" is a fast-paced action-adventure comic set in New York City FA08/329 2.75
Wood Brian & G Rob THE COURIERS 2 - Dirtbike manifesto AiT/Planetlab fine graphic novel 2007 1st printing, The Couriers" is a fast-paced action-adventure comic set in New York City FA08/330 2.85
Woodring Jim THE BOOK OF JIM Fantagraphic Books fine trade paperback, 1996 2nd edition, the punitively memorbale best from Jim Wooddrin's notoriously autojournal, includes new and suppressed material FA08/439 17.95
Wright & Janson TERMINATOR 2 - JUDGEMENT DAY Graphic novel IBooks fine trade paperback graphic novel 2003 1st printing, Ten years have passed since Kyle Reese travelled back in time to protect Sarah Connor from the Terminator cyborg that had been sent to kill her FA08/509 3.35



Yang jeff ONCE UPON A TIME IN CHINA Atria Books fine trade paperback 2003 1st printing, everything you need to know about Hong Kong, Taiwanese and Mainland Chinese Cinema FA08/527 4.95
Yasuhiko Yoshikazu GUNDAIN THE ORIGIN 2 Viz Comics fine trade paperback graphic novel 2005 1st printing, An essential guide to the filming in New Zealand of The Lion, The Witch and the Wardrobe FA08/271 8.95
Yasuhiko Yoshikazu GUNDAIN THE ORIGIN 5 Viz Communications fine trade paperback, graphic novel 1994 1st printing, manga novel is based on legendry SF show from Japan FA08/446 8.95
Yasuhiko Yoshikazu GUNDAIM THE ORIGIN 3 Viz Communications near fine trade paperback, graphic novel 2003 1st printing, manga novel based on legendary SF show from Japan FA08/458 8.95
Yasuhiko Yoshikazu GUNDAIM THE ORIGIN 6 Viz Communications near fine trade paperback, graphic novel 2003 1st printing, manga novel based on legendary SF show from Japan FA08/459 8.95
Yasuhiko Yoshikazu GUNDAIM THE ORIGIN 12 Viz Communications near fine trade paperback, graphic novel 2003 1st printing, manga novel based on legendary SF show from Japan FA08/460 4.95
Yasuhiko Yoshikazu GUNDAIM THE ORIGIN 4 Viz Communications near fine trade paperback, graphic novel 2003 1st printing, manga novel based on legendary SF show from Japan FA08/461 4.75
Yasuhiko Yoshikazu GUNDAIM THE ORIGIN 11 Viz Communications near fine trade paperback, graphic novel 2003 1st printing, manga novel based on legendary SF show from Japan FA08/462 5.95
Yasuhiko Yoshikazu GUNDAIM THE ORIGIN 10 Viz Communications near fine trade paperback, graphic novel 2003 1st printing, manga novel based on legendary SF show from Japan FA08/463 5.65
Yoshida Akimi BANANA FISH 3 Pulp Graphic Novel fine trade paperback 1999 1st printing, an epic tale of the mob, drugs and fine young men FA08/303 3.65
Young larry ASTRONAUTS IN TROUBLE AiT/PlanetLar fine trade paperback, graphic novel 2003 1st printing, the critically acclaimed series is now collected! All three stories are included: "Live From The Moon", "Space: 1959", and "One Shot, One Beer", FA08/516 4.95
Yurkovich David LESS THAN HEROES Top Shel Productions near fine trade paperback, graphic novel 2004 1st printing, Meet Philadelphia's contracted super-hero team, Threshold. A quartet more interested in milk and cookies than crime and punishment FA08/501 3.65



Z Christine, Benson Amber SHADOWPLAY IDW Publishing fine graphic novel 2007 1st printing, graphic novel of Vampires who transform their beautiful female victims into the most sensually marketable product FA08/328 4.95
Zahn Timothy COBRA venture 15 very good mass market paperback, 1987 1st printing, militaristic sf yarn FA08/169 1.95
Zelazny & saberhagen COILS Tor Book very good mass market paperback, spine crease 1982 1st printing, sf adventure thriller, a roller-coaster ride that includes conspiracy theory, false memories and an international corporation's hit team composed entirely of people with ESP FA08/090 2.45
Zelazny & Thomas FLARE baen Books very good mass market paperback, 1992 1st printing, sf adventure. As the Titan Cartel brings two hundred trillion tons of liquid natural gas down to Earth, maverick astrophysicist Hannibal Freede searches for signs of strange phenomena on the sun FA08/091 1.85
Zelazny Roger THE DOORS OF HIS FACE, THE LAMPS OF HIS MOUTH and other stories Avon very good mass market paperback, spine crease 1974 1st printing, the title story won the Nebula Award FA08/040 1.95
Zelazny Roger THE LAST DEFENDERS OF CAMELOT Pocket Books very good mass market paperback, spine crease 1980 1st printing, an anthology of great stories FA08/042 1.95
Zelazny Roger THE ILLUSTRATED ROGER ZELAZNY Ace very good mass market paperback, spine crease 1979 1st printing, illustrated by Gray Morrow FA08/043 3.95
Zelazny Roger A ROSE FOR ECCLESIASTES Panther very good mass market paperback, spine crease 1969 1st printing, four novellas FA08/057 1.75
Zelazny Roger THE GUNS OF AVALON Avon very good mass market paperback, spine crease 1974 1st printing, a novel in the "Amber" sequence FA08/058 1.75
Zelazny Roger NINE PRINCES IN AMBER Avon very good mass market paperback, spine crease 1972 1st printing, a novel in the "Amber" sequence FA08/059 1.75
Zelazny Roger ROADMARKS Ballantine Books very good mass market paperback, spine crease 1980 1st printing, this book is based upon the premise of a Road which links past, present and future times; if you have the knack of finding it, then you can time travel simply by walking, or driving, along the Road. FA08/060 2.75
Zelazny Roger THE DREAM MASTER Panther very good mass market paperback, spine crease 1968 1st printing, Nebula award winning sf novel FA08/061 1.75
Zelazny Roger THIS IMMORTAL Panther very good mass market paperback, spine crease 1968 1st printing, this brilliant first novel of one of the most influential and important figures of the New Wave writers of the 1960s FA08/062 1.75
Zelazny Roger THE HAND OF OBERON Avon very good mass market paperback, spine crease 1977 1st printing, the penultimate book in the Chronicles of Amber FA08/063 1.75
Zelazny Roger EYE OF CAT Pocket Books very good mass market paperback, spine crease 1983 1st printing, sf novel of the last Navajo tracker on earth FA08/075 1.55
Zelazny Roger DAMNATION ALLEY Berkley very good mass market paperback, spine crease 1970 1st printing, violent post apocalyptic road novel FA08/076 1.55
Zelazny Roger MY NAME IS LEGION Ballantine Books very good mass market paperback, spine crease 1976 1st printing, a sf novel, FA08/079 1.85
Zelazny Roger MADWAND Ace very good mass market paperback, 1982 1st printing, sf novel, Madwand once again bewilders the reader and draws us in with Zelazny's trademark mystical approach. FA08/107 3.95
Zubkavich Jim THE MAKESHIFT MIRACLE. Vol.1 Udon Comics fine graphic novel, with wraparound banner 2006 1st printing. A young boy named Colby Reynolds searches for meaning in the world around him and discovers a place where dreams can come true, if he's willing to pay the price FA08/405 3.15


Best wishes and good reading. Simon & Laraine

Search for Books
17,000+ titles 10% cheaper here than on any search engine we use!
Author:
Title:
First Edition Signed


Click here to join our newsletter
Home
Latest Booklist
New Arrivals
Sell To Us
Feedback
Contact Us
Links
Take Our Poll
Tel/Fax: 44 (0) 1268 747 564
Mobile: 07932 759 016
Email: simon@fantasticliterature.com